Saint Thomas More
  May, 2022
11:30am-1:00pm Boys Soccer open gym @ Gymnasium
1:00pm Academic Awards Ceremony @ Auditorium
"B" Day
1:52pm Golf-B/JV Martin Luther vs. Multiple Schools
2:08pm-3:00pm Blue Crew Meeting @ Commons
3:30pm Track-B/Varsity Living Word Lutheran vs. Multiple Schools
3:30pm Track-G/Varsity Living Word Lutheran vs. Multiple Schools
4:30pm Softball-Varsity Catholic Central
4:30pm Baseball-JV St. Francis
5:30pm-7:00pm Girls Basketball Practice @ Gymnasium
"A" Day
3:00pm-4:00pm Art Club/NAHS
5:00pm-6:30pm Boys' Basketball Incoming Freshmen/JV Practice @ Gymnasium
5:00pm-5:30pm Boys' Basketball Incoming Freshmen Parent Meeting @ Commons
5:30pm-6:30pm Dinner Auction Committee Mtg. @ Board Room
6:30pm-8:00pm Boys' Basketball Varsity Practice @ Gymnasium
"B" Day
Half Day Class Schedule
6:15am-7:15am Girls Basketball Open Gym @ Gymnasium
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV South Milwaukee
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity South Milwaukee
4:30pm Softball-Varsity  (Date changed from 05-03-22) Shoreland Lutheran
4:30pm Soccer-G/Varsity Kenosha St. Joseph
6:00pm Soccer-G/JV Nicolet
7:00pm-9:00pm Basketball Practice @ Gymnasium
7:45pm Baseball-Varsity  (Time & Location Changed) Shoreland Lutheran
"A" Day
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity  (Rescheduled from 04-13-22) St. John Northwestern
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV  (Rescheduled from 04-13-22) St. John Northwestern
4:30pm Softball-Varsity Shoreland Lutheran
4:30pm Baseball-Varsity Shoreland Lutheran
5:00pm-6:30pm Boys' Basketball Incoming Freshmen/JV Practice @ Gymnasium
6:30pm-8:00pm Boys' Basketball Varsity Practice @ Gymnasium
"B" Day
2:30pm Tennis-B/Varsity Martin Luther vs. Multiple Schools
3:00pm Track-B/Varsity Martin Luther vs. Multiple Schools
3:00pm Track-G/Varsity Martin Luther vs. Multiple Schools
4:30pm Baseball-Varsity Dominican
4:30pm Softball-Varsity Martin Luther
5:00pm Soccer-G/Varsity Waukesha North
7:00pm Student Directed One-Acts @ Auditorium
7:30pm Baseball-Varsity  (Location Changed) Greendale
9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Martin Luther vs. Multiple Schools
10:00am Baseball-Varsity Brookfield Academy
7:00pm Student Directed One-Acts @ Auditorium
Mother's Day "A" Day
2:30pm Golf-B/Varsity The Prairie School vs. Multiple Schools
4:30pm Softball-Varsity  (Rescheduled from 04-28-22) Kenosha St. Joseph
5:00pm Soccer-G/JV Cristo Rey Jesuit High School
5:30pm-7:00pm Girls Basketball Practice @ Gymnasium
"B" Day
2:00pm Golf-B/JV The Prairie School vs. Multiple Schools
2:08pm-3:00pm Dodgeball Tournament @ Gymnasium
3:00pm-4:00pm Art Club/NAHS
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV The Prairie School
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity The Prairie School
4:30pm Softball-Varsity Racine Lutheran
4:30pm Baseball-Varsity Racine Lutheran / Prairie
5:00pm-6:30pm Boys' Basketball Incoming Freshmen/JV Practice @ Gymnasium
6:30pm-8:00pm Boys' Basketball Varsity Practice @ Gymnasium
"A" Day
6:15am-7:15am Girls Basketball Open Gym @ Gymnasium
3:30pm Track-B/Varsity Greendale vs. Multiple Schools
3:30pm Track-G/Varsity Greendale vs. Multiple Schools
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV  (Rescheduled from 05-03-22) St. Catherines / Lutheran
4:00pm Baseball-JV Racine Lutheran / Prairie
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity  (Rescheduled from 05-03-22) St. Catherines / Lutheran
4:30pm Soccer-G/JV Dominican
6:30pm Soccer-G/Varsity Racine Saint Catherine's
7:00pm-9:00pm Basketball Practice @ Gymnasium
"B" Day
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity  (Rescheduled from 05-06-22) Shoreland Lutheran vs. Multiple Schools
2:30pm Golf-B/Varsity Brookfield Academy
4:30pm Baseball-JV Racine Saint Catherine's
4:30pm Baseball-Varsity Racine Lutheran / Prairie
4:30pm Softball-Varsity Racine Lutheran
5:00pm-6:30pm Boys' Basketball Incoming Freshmen/JV Practice @ Gymnasium
6:00pm-8:00pm Spring AP Studio Art Show @ Learning Commons
6:30pm-8:00pm Boys' Basketball Varsity Practice @ Gymnasium
"A" Day
2:08pm NHS Meeting @ Learning Commons
3:30pm Track-G/Varsity West Bend East vs. Multiple Schools
3:30pm Track-G/JV West Bend East vs. Multiple Schools
3:30pm Track-B/Varsity West Bend East vs. Multiple Schools
3:30pm Track-B/JV West Bend East vs. Multiple Schools
4:30pm Softball-Varsity Racine Saint Catherine's
4:30pm Soccer-G/Varsity East Troy
6:00pm-7:00pm Fine Arts Awards Banquet @ Auditorium
Prom 2022
8:30am Golf-B/Varsity Waukesha North vs. Multiple Schools
9:00am Tennis-B/JV The Prairie School vs. Multiple Schools
9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity The Prairie School vs. Multiple Schools
10:00am Baseball-Varsity Saint Francis
12:30pm Baseball-JV Saint Francis
11:30am-1:00pm Boys Soccer open gym @ Gymnasium "B" Day
2:08pm Stress Free Zone @ Commons
2:30pm Golf-B/Varsity  (Rescheduled from 05-03-22) St. Catherines / Lutheran vs. Multiple Schools
4:00pm Baseball-JV  (Rescheduled from 04-18-22) Dominican
4:00pm Baseball-JV Dominican
4:30pm Baseball-Varsity  (Rescheduled from 04-13-22) Racine Saint Catherine's
4:30pm Softball-Varsity Martin Luther
4:30pm Soccer-G/Varsity Racine Lutheran
5:30pm-7:00pm Girls Basketball Practice @ Gymnasium
"A" Day
2:08pm Stress Free Zone @ Commons
3:00pm Track-G/Varsity Martin Luther vs. Multiple Schools
3:00pm Track-B/Varsity Martin Luther vs. Multiple Schools
3:00pm-4:00pm Art Club/NAHS
4:30pm Softball-Varsity Kenosha Christian Life
4:30pm Baseball-Varsity Martin Luther
5:00pm-6:30pm Boys' Basketball Incoming Freshmen/JV Practice @ Gymnasium
6:30pm-8:00pm Boys' Basketball Varsity Practice @ Gymnasium
"B" Day
10:00am Golf-B/Varsity The Prairie School vs. Multiple Schools
11:00am May Murphy Thibaudea Writing Awards @ Commons
2:08pm Stress Free Zone @ Commons
4:30pm Soccer-G/Varsity Catholic Central
7:00pm Baseball-Varsity  (Time Changed) Kenosha St. Joseph
7:00pm-9:00pm Basketball Practice @ Gymnasium
"A" Day
2:08pm Stress Free Zone @ Commons
3:15pm Letter of Intent signing @ Gymnasium
4:30pm Baseball-Varsity Martin Luther
5:00pm-6:30pm Boys' Basketball Incoming Freshmen/JV Practice @ Gymnasium
5:30pm STM Board Meeting @ Board Room
6:30pm-8:00pm Boys' Basketball Varsity Practice @ Gymnasium
All School Mass: Senior Farewell
"B" Day
3:15pm Letter of Intent signing @ Commons
3:30pm-5:00pm Softball Practice @ Gymnasium
4:30pm Baseball-Varsity Dominican
5:00pm Guitar/Piano Recitals
10:00am Baseball-Varsity New Berlin West
10:00am Baseball-JV New Berlin West
6:30pm Instrumental Ensembles Spring Concert @ Auditorium
7:30pm Choir Spring Concert @ Auditorium
11:30am-1:00pm Boys Soccer open gym @ Gymnasium General Office (Front Desk Services) Closing at 11:30am
TBD Tennis-B/Varsity
TBD Track-B/Varsity
TBD Track-G/Varsity
8:00am-9:15am Final Exams (1A)
9:30am-10:45am Final Exams (2A)
3:30pm Track-B/Varsity Martin Luther vs. Multiple Schools
3:30pm Track-G/Varsity Martin Luther vs. Multiple Schools
4:30pm Baseball-Varsity  (Rescheduled from 04-20-22) Catholic Central
4:30pm Baseball-JV South Milwaukee
5:00pm Soccer-G/JV Milwaukee Reagan 1
5:30pm-7:00pm Girls Basketball Practice @ Gymnasium
7:00pm Soccer-G/Varsity Milwaukee Reagan
General Office (Front Desk Services) Closing at 11:30am
TBD Tennis-B/Varsity
8:00am-9:15am Final Exams (3A)
9:30am-10:45am Final Exmas (4A)
2:00pm Baseball-Varsity Marquette University H.S.
4:30pm Softball-Varsity St. Francis
4:30pm Baseball-JV  (Date & Time Changed from 04-30-22) Greendale
5:00pm-6:30pm Boys' Basketball Incoming Freshmen/JV Practice @ Gymnasium
6:00pm-8:30pm Private Event @ Auditorium
6:30pm-8:00pm Boys' Basketball Varsity Practice @ Gymnasium
TBD Tennis-B/Varsity
8:00am-9:15am Final Exams (1B)
9:30am-10:45am Final Exams (2B)
3:30pm-5:00pm Softball Practice @ Gymnasium
4:00pm Soccer-G/Varsity  (Time Changed) Dominican
7:00pm-9:00pm Basketball Practice @ Gymnasium
End of Second Semester & Fourth Quarter
TBD Tennis-B/Varsity
TBD Track-G/Varsity
TBD Track-B/Varsity
8:00am-9:15am Final Exams (3B)
9:30am-10:45am Final Exams (4B)
4:30pm Softball-Varsity Wisconsin Lutheran
4:30pm Soccer-G/JV Dominican
5:00pm-6:30pm Boys' Basketball Incoming Freshmen/JV Practice @ Gymnasium
5:00pm Soccer-G/Varsity  (Rescheduled from 04-01-22) Menomonee Falls
6:30pm-8:00pm Boys' Basketball Varsity Practice @ Gymnasium
7:00pm Baccalaurate Mass (St. Veronica Parish)
9:00am Graduation Setup @ Gymnasium
6:00pm Graduation Ceremony @ Gymnasium
Gym Closed
Gym Closed Gym Closed
Offices Closed
Memorial Day
TBD Soccer-G/Varsity
TBD Softball-Varsity
9:00am Graduation Takedown @ Gymnasium
11:30am-10:15pm Boys Basketball Returning Students Skill Workouts
4:30pm Baseball-Varsity TBA
5:30pm-7:00pm Junior Cavaliers Girls Basketball Practice @ Gymnasium
5:30pm-7:00pm Tennis banquet @ Commons