Saint Thomas More
  April, 2019
"A" Day
3:15pm-4:45pm MORE Enrichment @ Learning Commons
4:30pm Softball-Varsity Racine Park
4:30pm Baseball-JV Dominican
"B" Day
2:08pm-3:00pm Freshman Servant Leadership Workshop @ Learning Commons
3:00pm-4:00pm Art Club
3:15pm-4:45pm MORE Enrichment @ Learning Commons
4:30pm Softball-Varsity Racine Lutheran
4:30pm Baseball-Varsity Dominican
6:00pm Soccer-G/Varsity Palmyra-Eagle
Not a Late Start Day
Coins for Columbia Fundraiser (Lunch Periods)
Wellness Survey
"A" Day
2:08pm 9th Grade Laptop Readiness Check for ACT Aspire @ Learning Commons
3:15pm-4:45pm MORE Enrichment @ Learning Commons
4:30pm Baseball-JV Dominican
"B" Day
2:08pm 10th Grade Laptop Readiness Check for ACT Aspire @ Learning Commons
3:15pm-4:45pm MORE Enrichment @ Learning Commons
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Cudahy
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Cudahy
4:30pm Soccer-G/JV Big Foot
4:30pm Baseball-Varsity Dominican
4:30pm Softball-Varsity Dominican
6:30pm Soccer-G/Varsity Big Foot
"A" Day
1:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Mukwonago vs. Multiple Schools
2:08pm-3:00pm NHS Meeting
3:15pm-4:00pm Athletic Special Event @ Learning Commons
6:30pm-8:00pm Mr. Cavalier Competition @ Auditorium
Cystic Fibrosis 5K Run
8:00am-12:00pm Servant Leadership (Junior Project)
9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Mukwonago vs. Multiple Schools
11:00am Baseball-Varsity Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah
7:00pm-8:30pm Boys Soccer open gym @ Gymnasium "B" Day
3:00pm Golf-B/JV Whitewater
3:15pm-4:45pm MORE Enrichment @ Learning Commons
4:00pm Track-G/Varsity Shoreland Lutheran vs. Multiple Schools
4:00pm Track-G/JV Shoreland Lutheran vs. Multiple Schools
4:00pm Track-B/JV Shoreland Lutheran vs. Multiple Schools
4:00pm Track-B/Varsity Shoreland Lutheran vs. Multiple Schools
4:30pm Softball-Varsity Kenosha St. Joseph
4:30pm Baseball-JV Kenosha St. Joseph
9th Grade ACT Aspire Test (Group A) @ Learning Commons
"A" Day
2:00pm Golf-B/Varsity  (Rescheduled from 04-10-19) Catholic Central vs. Multiple Schools
2:08pm-3:00pm Lenten Mass & Volunteer Appreciation Mass @ Gymnasium
3:00pm Golf-B/Varsity Whitewater
3:00pm-4:00pm Art Club
3:15pm-4:45pm MORE Enrichment @ Learning Commons
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Kenosha St. Joseph
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Kenosha St. Joseph
4:30pm Softball-Varsity Racine Saint Catherine's
4:30pm Baseball-Varsity Kenosha St. Joseph
4:30pm Soccer-G/Varsity Shoreland Lutheran
7:00pm Fine Arts Honor Society Induction & Concert @ Auditorium
Not a Late Start Day
9th Grade ACT Aspire Test (Group B) @ Learning Commons
Kairos VIII (Redemptorist Retreat Center)
"B" Day
3:15pm-4:45pm MORE Enrichment @ Learning Commons
6:00pm-7:00pm Cavalier Athletic Association Meeting @ Conference Room
6:00pm-7:00pm Summer Canoeing Trip Parent Meeting @ Learning Commons
Kairos VIII (Redemptorist Retreat Center)
"A" Day
2:08pm AP Information Session @ Learning Commons
3:15pm-4:45pm MORE Enrichment @ Learning Commons
General Office Closed (Front Desk Services)
Kairos VIII (Redemptorist Retreat Center)
No Classes (Students)
8:00am-10:00am Girls Soccer Practice @ Gymnasium
8:00am-12:00pm Sustaining The Mission @ Learning Commons
4:00pm Track-G/Varsity Random Lake
4:30pm Softball-Varsity Nicolet
4:30pm Soccer-G/JV Veritas
4:30pm Baseball-Varsity Brookfield Academy
5:00pm-6:00pm Campus Ministry Meeting @ Learning Commons
8:00am-1:00pm ACT Testing
11:00am Baseball-Varsity Cudahy
11:00am Baseball-JV Cudahy
7:00pm-8:30pm Boys Soccer open gym @ Gymnasium "B" Day
3:15pm-4:45pm MORE Enrichment @ Learning Commons
"A" Day
3:00pm-4:00pm Art Club
3:15pm-4:45pm MORE Enrichment @ Learning Commons
3:30pm-4:30pm Athletic Special Event @ Learning Commons
4:00pm Track-G/Varsity Union Grove vs. Multiple Schools
4:00pm Track-B/Varsity Union Grove vs. Multiple Schools
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV The Prairie School
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity The Prairie School
Not a Late Start Day
"B" Day
2:08pm-3:00pm Freshman Class Mass @ Learning Commons
2:30pm Golf-B/Varsity  (Rescheduled from 04-15-19) Kenosha St. Joseph vs. Multiple Schools
2:30pm Golf-B/JV Shoreland Lutheran vs. Multiple Schools
3:15pm-4:45pm MORE Enrichment @ Learning Commons
4:30pm Softball-Varsity Catholic Central
4:30pm Soccer-G/Varsity Catholic Central
7:00pm Baseball-Varsity Racine Lutheran / Prairie
"A" Day
2:08pm Talent Show @ Auditorium
4:30pm Softball-Varsity Wauwatosa West
4:30pm Baseball-Varsity Milwaukee School Of Languages
Offices Closed
Spring Break
9:00am-11:30am Marianist Affiliates @ Chapel
General Office (Front Desk Services) Closed
Spring Break
3:00pm Golf-B/JV Whitewater vs. Multiple Schools
4:30pm Soccer-G/JV Martin Luther
4:30pm Baseball-JV Catholic Central
Spring Break
6:00am-2:00pm General Office (Front Desk Services) Hours
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Martin Luther
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Martin Luther
4:30pm Baseball-Varsity Catholic Central
General Office (Front Desk Services) 6:00am to 1:00pm
Spring Break
9:00am-11:00am Football Open Field @ STM Football Field
2:32pm Golf-B/JV St. Francis
2:32pm Golf-B/Varsity St. Francis
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Milwaukee Lutheran
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Milwaukee Lutheran
4:30pm Baseball-JV Catholic Central
5:00pm Soccer-G/Varsity  (Time Changed) Martin Luther
5:00pm Soccer-G/JV Veritas
General Office (Front Desk Services) 6:00am to 1:00pm
Spring Break
9:00am-11:00am Football Open Field @ STM Football Field
3:30pm Tennis-B/Varsity St. Francis
3:30pm Tennis-B/JV St. Francis
4:30pm Baseball-JV  (Rescheduled from 05-09-19) Racine Lutheran / Prairie
4:30pm Baseball-Varsity Catholic Central
4:45pm Soccer-G/Varsity East Troy
General Office (Front Desk Services) Closed
Spring Break
8:00am Golf-B/Varsity Franklin vs. Multiple Schools
2:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Brown Deer vs. Multiple Schools
4:00pm Track-G/Varsity Shoreland Lutheran vs. Multiple Schools
4:00pm Track-B/Varsity Shoreland Lutheran vs. Multiple Schools
4:30pm Soccer-G/JV Franklin
8:30am Golf-B/Varsity Waukesha North vs. Multiple Schools
8:30am Tennis-B/Varsity Brown Deer vs. Multiple Schools
7:00pm-8:30pm Boys Soccer open gym @ Gymnasium "B" Day
Classes Resume
12:30pm Golf-B/Varsity Saint Thomas More vs. Multiple Schools
3:15pm-4:45pm MORE Enrichment @ Learning Commons
4:30pm Softball-Varsity Racine Lutheran
4:45pm Baseball-Varsity Pius XI
4:45pm Baseball-JV Pius XI
10th Grade ACT Aspire/WI Forward Test (Group A) @ Learning Commons
"A" Day
2:08pm-3:00pm Junior Servant Leadership Team Meeting @ Learning Commons
3:00pm-4:00pm Art Club
3:15pm-4:45pm MORE Enrichment @ Learning Commons
3:45pm Track-B/Varsity Living Word Lutheran
3:45pm Track-G/Varsity Living Word Lutheran
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity St. Catherines / Lutheran
4:30pm Baseball-Varsity Shoreland Lutheran
4:30pm Softball-Varsity Dominican
5:00pm-7:00pm Boys Basketball Incoming Freshmen Practice @ Gymnasium
5:00pm Soccer-G/JV St. Augustine Prep