Open Gym
|
6:15am-7:15am |
|
High School - Gym - Main - Entire
|
|
|
|
|
|
Golf: Boys Varsity
Conference championship
|
7:30am |
Multiple Schools vs. Benilde - St. Margaret`s
|
Braemar Golf Course
|
|
|
6:00am
|
2:00pm
|
|
Golf: Girls Varsity
Conference championship
|
7:30am |
Multiple Schools vs. Benilde - St. Margaret`s
|
Braemar Golf Course
|
|
|
6:00am
|
2:00pm
|
|
Adapted Softball Practice
|
2:40pm-4:05pm |
|
CEC Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Track and Field: Boys JV
MW Conference Meet
|
4:00pm |
Multiple Schools vs. Orono
|
Orono High School
|
|
2:00pm
|
2:15pm
|
8:00pm
|
(Location Changed)
|
Track and Field: Girls JV
MW Conference Meet
|
4:00pm |
Multiple Schools vs. Orono
|
Orono High School
|
|
2:00pm
|
2:15pm
|
8:00pm
|
(Location Changed)
|
Softball: Girls MS
Game
|
4:15pm |
Hutchinson
|
New Prague Middle School
|
Field-Softball 1
|
|
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Track & Field: Boys MS
Meet
|
4:15pm |
Multiple Schools vs. Farmington
|
Robert Boeckman Middle School
|
|
|
2:45pm
|
8:30pm
|
(Rescheduled from 05-23-22)
|
Track & Field: Girls MS
Meet
|
4:15pm |
Multiple Schools vs. Farmington
|
Robert Boeckman Middle School
|
|
|
2:45pm
|
8:30pm
|
(Rescheduled from 05-23-22)
|
Baseball: B
Game
|
4:30pm |
St. Peter
|
New Prague High School
|
Field- Baseball 1
|
|
|
|
(Rescheduled from 04-05-22)
|
Baseball: 9B
Game
|
4:30pm |
St. Peter
|
New Prague High School
|
Field-Baseball 2
|
|
|
|
(Rescheduled from 04-05-22)
|
Baseball: Varsity
Game
|
4:30pm |
St. Peter
|
Memorial Park - New Prague
|
|
|
|
|
(Rescheduled from 04-05-22)
|
Girls Lacrosse Practice
|
4:30pm-6:30pm |
|
High School - Trojan Field-Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
Team Section
|
TBD |
MSHSL
|
Swanson Tennis Center, Lund Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
(Cancelled)
Section 2AA Team "Final Four"!
|
Softball Practice
|
6:15am-7:15am |
|
Middle School - Gym-Auxiliary Entire-G101
|
|
|
|
|
|
Adapted Softball Practice
|
2:40pm-4:05pm |
|
CEC Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Golf: Boys MS
Invitational
|
4:00pm |
Lakeville
|
Creeks Bend Golf Course
|
|
|
|
|
|
Golf: Girls MS
Invitational
|
4:00pm |
Lakeville
|
Creeks Bend Golf Course
|
|
|
|
|
|
Baseball: 8B
Game
|
4:15pm |
Owatonna Middle
|
Owatonna Dartts Park
|
|
|
2:45pm
|
7:00pm
|
|
Baseball: 7B
Game
|
4:15pm |
Owatonna Middle
|
Owatonna Jaycee Park
|
|
|
2:45pm
|
7:30pm
|
|
Baseball: B
Game
|
4:30pm |
Andover
|
Andover HS
|
|
2:00pm
|
2:15pm
|
8:00pm
|
|
Dance Team Meeting
|
4:30pm-7:00pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Baseball: JV
Game
|
4:30pm |
Andover
|
Andover HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
Baseball: JV
Game
|
4:30pm |
Austin
|
New Prague High School
|
Field- Baseball 1
|
|
|
|
(Date Changed to 05-24-22)
New Prague's 9A Team.
|
Baseball: JV
Game
|
4:30pm |
Austin
|
New Prague High School
|
Field- Baseball 1
|
|
|
|
(Date changed from 05-24-22)
New Prague's 9A Team.
|
Baseball: 9A
Game
|
4:30pm |
Austin
|
New Prague High School
|
Field- Baseball 1
|
|
|
|
|
Baseball: Varsity
Game
|
5:00pm |
Austin
|
Memorial Park-NP
|
|
|
|
|
(Date & Time Changed from 05-25-22)
|
Baseball: 8A
Game
|
5:15pm |
Owatonna Middle
|
Owatonna Dartts Park
|
|
|
2:45pm
|
7:30pm
|
|
Baseball: 7A
Game
|
5:15pm |
Owatonna Middle
|
Owatonna Jaycee Park
|
|
|
2:45pm
|
7:30pm
|
|
Lacrosse: Boys JV
Game
|
5:30pm |
Bloomington Jefferson
|
New Prague High School
|
Trojan Field-Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
Dance Team Meeting
|
6:00pm-7:30pm |
|
New Prague Gymnastics Center - Dance Studio
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:00pm |
Bloomington Jefferson
|
New Prague High School
|
Trojan Field-Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Open Gym
|
6:15am-7:15am |
|
High School - Gym - Main - Entire
|
|
|
|
|
|
Adapted Softball Practice
|
2:40pm-4:05pm |
|
CEC Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Baseball: JV
Game
|
4:30pm |
Austin
|
New Prague High School
|
Field- Baseball 1
|
|
|
|
(Date Changed to 05-24-22)
|
Baseball: Varsity
Game
|
4:30pm |
Austin
|
Memorial Park-NP
|
|
|
|
|
(Date Changed to 05-24-22)
|
Baseball: 9A
Game
|
4:30pm |
Austin
|
Union Hill Ballpark
|
|
|
3:00pm
|
|
(Date Changed to 05-24-22)
|
Baseball: JV
Game
|
4:30pm |
Farmington
|
Levi P Dodge Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Adapted Softball (C.I.): Varsity
Section Tournament
|
5:00pm |
Anoka
|
New Prague CEC (Old Intermediate School)
|
Gym - Entire
|
|
|
|
(Time Changed)
|
Lacrosse: Boys JV
Game
|
5:30pm |
Bloomington Kennedy
|
New Prague High School
|
Trojan Field-Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:00pm |
Bloomington Kennedy
|
New Prague High School
|
Trojan Field-Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Track and Field: Boys Varsity
Invitational
|
TBD |
Multiple Schools
|
New Prague High School
|
Trojan Field-Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
Track and Field: Boys JV
Invitational
|
TBD |
Multiple Schools
|
New Prague High School
|
Trojan Field-Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
Track and Field: Girls JV
Invitational
|
TBD |
Multiple Schools
|
New Prague High School
|
Trojan Field-Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
Track and Field: Girls Varsity
Invitational
|
TBD |
Multiple Schools
|
New Prague High School
|
Trojan Field-Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
Softball Practice
|
6:15am-7:15am |
|
Middle School - Gym-Auxiliary Entire-G101
|
|
|
|
|
|
Adapted Softball Practice
|
2:40pm-4:05pm |
|
CEC Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lacrosse: Girls JV
Game
|
4:30pm |
Bloomington Kennedy
|
Bloomington Kennedy High School
|
|
|
2:45pm
|
8:45pm
|
|
Softball: Girls Varsity
Section Tournament
|
5:00pm |
St. Peter
|
Caswell Park-Mankato
|
|
|
2:45pm
|
10:00pm
|
Section 2AAA Tournament: #3 New Prague vs. #6 St. Peter.
|
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity
Game
|
6:00pm |
Bloomington Kennedy
|
Bloomington Kennedy High School
|
|
|
2:45pm
|
8:45pm
|
|
Softball: Girls Varsity
Game
|
7:00pm |
Mankato West
|
Caswell Park-Mankato
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
Individual Section
|
TBD |
MSHSL
|
Swanson Tennis Center, Lund Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
Section 2AA Individual Tournament!
|
Softball Practice
|
6:15am-7:15am |
|
Middle School - Gym-Auxiliary Entire-G101
|
|
|
|
|
|
GRADUATION
|
7:00pm-9:00pm |
|
High School - Trojan Field-Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Graduation Tear Down
|
7:00am-10:00pm |
|
High School - Trojan Field-Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Softball: Girls Varsity
Section Tournament
|
10:00am |
Marshall
|
Caswell Park-Mankato
|
|
|
|
|
Section 2AAA Tournament (10:00 am/12:00 pm)! Field #5!
|
|
Graduation Tear Down
|
7:00am-10:00pm |
|
High School - Trojan Field-Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|