Badminton: Girls Varsity
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Mpls North
|
Washburn High School
|
Washburn Main Gym
|
(Date Changed to 05-01-23)
|
Badminton: Girls JV
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Mpls North
|
Washburn High School
|
|
(Date Changed to 05-01-23)
|
|
Badminton: Girls Varsity
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Mpls North
|
Washburn High School
|
Washburn Main Gym
|
Rescheduled to 05-01-23
|
Badminton: Girls JV
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Mpls North
|
Washburn High School
|
|
Rescheduled to 05-01-23
|
|
Badminton: Girls Varsity
Matches
|
4:00pm |
South/Wellstone International
|
South High Stadium
|
|
|
Badminton: Girls JV
Matches
|
4:00pm |
South/Wellstone International
|
South High Stadium
|
|
|
|
Softball: Girls Varsity
Game
|
4:00pm |
DeLaSalle
|
Eden Prairie High School
|
|
Game will be played in the EP Dome.
This will be a double header ve DeLasalle
|
Softball: Girls JV
Game
|
4:00pm |
DeLaSalle
|
Eden Prairie High School
|
|
Game will be played in the EP Dome.
|
|
Badminton: Girls Varsity
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Southwest
|
Southwest High School
|
|
|
Badminton: Girls JV
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Southwest
|
Southwest High School
|
|
|
|
Badminton: Girls Varsity
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Patrick Henry
|
Washburn High School
|
Washburn Main Gym
|
|
Badminton: Girls JV
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Patrick Henry
|
Washburn High School
|
|
|
|
Badminton: Girls Varsity
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Edison High School
|
Edison High School
|
|
|
Badminton: Girls JV
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Edison High School
|
Edison High School
|
|
|
|
Lacrosse: Girls Junior Varsiry
? Sectional Tournament
|
TBD |
TBA
|
TBA
|
|
|
Badminton: Girls Varsity
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy
|
Roosevelt High School
|
|
|
Badminton: Girls JV
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy
|
Roosevelt High School
|
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
Invitational
|
10:00am |
Edina, Chanhassen, Maple Grove Sr., Washburn vs. Edina
|
Creek Valley Elementary School
|
|
(Postponed)
also Creek Valley Paulsen Courts
|
|
Badminton: Girls Varsity
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Mpls North
|
Washburn High School
|
Washburn Main Gym
|
Rescheduled to 05-01-23
|
Badminton: Girls JV
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Mpls North
|
Washburn High School
|
|
Rescheduled to 05-01-23
|
Baseball: Varsity
Game
|
4:30pm |
Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy
|
Bossen Field Park
|
|
(Date Changed to 05-12-23)
|
Baseball: JV
Game
|
4:30pm |
Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy
|
Pearl Park
|
|
(Date Changed to 05-12-23)
|
|
Badminton: Girls Varsity
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Edina
|
Edina High School
|
|
|
Badminton: Girls JV
Game
|
4:00pm |
Edina
|
Edina High School
|
|
|
Softball: Girls Varsity
Game
|
7:00pm |
Academy of Holy Angels
|
Academy of Holy Angels
|
|
(Time & Location Changed)
7500 Pleasant Ave, Richfield, MN 55423
|
Softball: Girls JV
Game
|
7:00pm |
Academy of Holy Angels
|
Academy of Holy Angels
|
|
(Time & Location Changed)
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
Game
|
4:00pm |
Edina
|
Creek Valley Elementary School
|
|
|
Baseball: Varsity
Game
|
4:30pm |
Patrick Henry/FAIR/North
|
Pearl Park
|
|
(Postponed)
|
Baseball: JV
Game
|
4:30pm |
Patrick Henry/FAIR/North
|
Cassidy Field
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
|
Badminton: Girls Varsity
Matches
|
4:00pm |
South/Wellstone International
|
Washburn High School
|
Washburn Main Gym
|
|
Badminton: Girls JV
Matches
|
4:00pm |
South/Wellstone International
|
Washburn High School
|
|
|
Track and Field: Boys Varsity/JV
Meet
|
4:00pm |
Breck
|
Breck School
|
|
|
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity/JV
Game
|
4:30pm |
Bloomington Kennedy vs. Minneapolis Girls Lacrosse
|
Bloomington Kennedy HS
|
|
|
Softball: Girls Varsity
Game
|
4:30pm |
Columbia Heights
|
Fridley High School
|
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys JV
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Eden Prairie
|
Kenwood Tennis Courts
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
Game
|
4:00pm |
Eden Prairie
|
Round Lake Park
|
|
|
Baseball: Varsity
Game
|
6:30pm |
Minneapolis Southwest
|
Neiman Sports Complex
|
|
|
Baseball: JV
Game
|
7:15pm |
Minneapolis Southwest
|
Neiman Sports Complex
|
|
(Time & Location Changed)
|
|
Baseball: B Squad
Game
|
12:00pm |
Richfield
|
Richfield High School
|
|
(Postponed)
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
Invitational
|
2:30pm |
Elk River, Buffalo, St. Paul Harding, Washburn vs. Elk River
|
|
|
(Time & Location Changed)
changed to Rogers Tennis Club
|
|
Badminton: Girls Varsity
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Trinity School at River Ridge
|
Minneapolis Washburn
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys B Squad
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Minnehaha Academy
|
Morgan Tennis Courts
|
|
|
Baseball: JV
Game
|
4:30pm |
South/Wellstone International
|
Van Cleve Recreation Center
|
|
(Postponed)
|
Baseball: Varsity
Game
|
4:30pm |
South/Wellstone International
|
Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
|
|
Rescheduled to 04-27-23
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Southwest
|
Kenwood Tennis Courts
|
|
|
Badminton: Girls Varsity
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Patrick Henry/FAIR/North
|
Patrick Henry High School
|
|
|
Badminton: Girls JV
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Patrick Henry/FAIR/North
|
Patrick Henry High School
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys JV
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Southwest
|
Pershing Park
|
|
|
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity/JV
Game
|
5:00pm |
Minneapolis Girls Lacrosse vs. Academy of Holy Angels
|
Minneapolis North High School Field
|
|
V 6:30
|
Lacrosse: Girls Junior Varsiry
? Game
|
5:30pm |
Minneapolis Girls Lacrosse vs. Academy of Holy Angels
|
Minneapolis North High School Field
|
|
|
|
Golf: Boys Varsity
Matches
|
1:30pm |
Minneapolis Edison High School, Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy, Minneapolis Southwest, Mpls North, Mpls South, Patrick Henry/FAIR/North
|
Gross National Golf Club
|
|
(Cancelled)
JV at Fort Snelling at 3:30pm.
|
Golf: Girls Varsity
Matches
|
1:30pm |
Minneapolis Edison High School, Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy, Minneapolis Southwest, Mpls North, Mpls South, Patrick Henry/FAIR/North
|
Gross National Golf Club
|
|
(Cancelled)
JV at Fort Snelling at 3:30pm.
|
Track and Field: Boys Varsity
JV Meet
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Edison High School
|
Edison High School
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Track and Field: Girls Varsity
JV Meet
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Edison High School
|
Edison High School
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Tennis: Boys JV
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Academy of Holy Angels
|
Christian Park - Richfield
|
|
Rescheduled to 05-05-23
|
Softball: Girls Varsity
Game
|
4:30pm |
Minneapolis Southwest
|
Pershing Park
|
|
|
Softball: Girls JV
Game
|
4:30pm |
Minneapolis Southwest
|
Pershing Park
|
|
|
Baseball: Varsity
Game
|
4:30pm |
Mpls North
|
Pearl Park
|
|
Rescheduled to 05-15-23
|
Baseball: B Squad
Game
|
4:30pm |
Mpls North
|
North Commons Park
|
|
Rescheduled to 05-15-23
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
Matches
|
2:30pm |
Mpls South
|
Life Time Fitness
|
|
Lifetime in BLoomington
|
Track and Field: Boys Varsity/JV
Meet
|
3:45pm |
Richfield
|
Richfield High School
|
|
(Cancelled)
Varsity Meet
|
Track and Field: Girls Varsity/JV
Meet
|
3:45pm |
Richfield
|
Richfield High School
|
|
(Cancelled)
Varsity Meet
|
Badminton: Girls Varsity
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy
|
Washburn High School
|
Washburn Main Gym
|
|
Badminton: Girls JV
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy
|
Washburn High School
|
|
|
Baseball: B Squad
Game
|
4:00pm |
Edina
|
Yancey Park
|
|
(Postponed)
|
|
Baseball: JV
Game
|
4:30pm |
Minneapolis Southwest
|
Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
|
|
(Postponed)
|
Softball: Girls JV
Game
|
4:30pm |
St. Paul Harding
|
Harding High School
|
|
Rescheduled to 05-12-23
|
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity/JV
Game
|
7:00pm |
Columbia Heights vs. Minneapolis Girls Lacrosse
|
Columbia Heights High School
|
|
Rescheduled to 05-24-23
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
Matches
|
9:00am |
Lakeville North
|
Lakeville North High School
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys JV
Invitational
|
9:00am |
Maple Grove Sr., Lakeville North, Orono, Washburn vs. Maple Grove Sr.
|
Maple Grove Senior High
|
|
|
Baseball: B Squad
Game
|
12:00pm |
Tri-City United
|
Tri-City United High School
|
|
|
Baseball: Varsity
Game
|
1:00pm |
Tri-City United
|
Tri-City United High School
|
|
|
Baseball: JV
Game
|
1:30pm |
Tri-City United
|
Tri-City United High School
|
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys B Squad
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Simley
|
Morgan Tennis Courts
|
|
|
Baseball: Varsity
Game
|
4:30pm |
Minneapolis Edison High School
|
Northeast Athletic Fields
|
|
|
Baseball: JV
Game
|
4:30pm |
Minneapolis Edison High School
|
Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
|
|
|
Softball: Girls JV
Game
|
4:30pm |
Minneapolis Edison High School
|
Bossen Field Park
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Softball: Girls Varsity
Game
|
4:30pm |
Minneapolis Edison High School
|
Bossen Field Park
|
|
Rescheduled to 05-19-23
|
|
Track and Field: Boys Varsity/JV
Conference relays
|
2:00pm |
Minneapolis North
|
Minneapolis North High School
|
|
|
Track and Field: Girls Varsity/JV
Conference relays
|
2:00pm |
Minneapolis North
|
Minneapolis North High School
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Edison High School
|
Northeast Athletic Fields
|
|
|
Baseball: JV
Game
|
4:30pm |
St. Agnes
|
North Dale Rec Center
|
|
|
Baseball: B Squad
Game
|
4:30pm |
St. Agnes
|
Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
|
|
|
Badminton: Girls Varsity
Matches
|
5:00pm |
Community of Peace Academy
|
Minneapolis Washburn
|
|
|
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity/JV
Game
|
5:30pm |
Minneapolis Boys Lacrosse vs. Minnehaha Academy
|
South High School
|
|
V 6:30
|
|
Golf: Boys Varsity
Matches
|
1:00pm |
Minneapolis Edison High School, Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy, Minneapolis Southwest, Mpls North, Mpls South, Patrick Henry/FAIR/North
|
Columbia Golf Course
|
|
(Time Changed)
JV at Fort Snelling at 1:00pm.
|
Golf: Girls Varsity
Matches
|
1:00pm |
Minneapolis Edison High School, Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy, Minneapolis Southwest, Mpls North, Mpls South, Patrick Henry/FAIR/North
|
Columbia Golf Course
|
|
(Time Changed)
JV at Fort Snelling at 1:00pm.
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Benilde - St. Margaret`s
|
Kenwood Tennis Courts
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys JV
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Benilde - St. Margaret`s
|
Aquila Park
|
|
|
|
Softball: Girls Varsity
Game
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy
|
Bossen Field Park
|
|
|
Badminton: Girls Varsity
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Southwest
|
Washburn High School
|
Washburn Main Gym
|
|
Badminton: Girls JV
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Southwest
|
Washburn High School
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Patrick Henry/FAIR/North
|
Kenwood Tennis Courts
|
|
Rescheduled to 05-08-23
|
Softball: Girls JV
Game
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy
|
Bossen Field Park
|
|
Rescheduled to 05-15-23
|
Baseball: Varsity
Game
|
4:30pm |
South/Wellstone International
|
Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
|
|
(Rescheduled from 04-17-23)
|
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity/JV
Game
|
5:30pm |
Minneapolis Boys Lacrosse vs. Academy of Holy Angels
|
South High School
|
|
JV 5:30
Varsity 7:00
|
|
Softball: Girls Varsity
Game
|
4:00pm |
St. Paul Central
|
St. Paul Central H.S.
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Softball: Girls JV
Game
|
4:00pm |
St. Paul Central
|
St. Paul Central H.S.
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Baseball: JV
Game
|
4:30pm |
Coon Rapids
|
Coon Rapids HS
|
|
Rescheduled to 05-23-23
|
Baseball: Varsity
Game
|
4:30pm |
Coon Rapids
|
Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
|
|
Rescheduled to 05-23-23
|
Baseball: B Squad
Game
|
4:30pm |
Coon Rapids
|
Coon Rapids HS
|
|
Rescheduled to 05-23-23
|
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity/JV
Game
|
5:00pm |
Minneapolis Girls Lacrosse vs. Robbinsdale Cooper
|
Minneapolis North High School Field
|
|
(Cancelled)
V 6:30
|
Lacrosse: Girls Junior Varsiry
Game
|
5:30pm |
Minneapolis Girls Lacrosse vs. Robbinsdale Cooper
|
Minneapolis North High School Field
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Track and Field: Boys Varsity/JV
Invitational
|
5:30pm |
Hamline University
|
Hamline University
|
|
Varsity Meet
|
Track and Field: Girls Varsity/JV
Invitational
|
5:30pm |
Hamline University
|
Hamline University
|
|
Varsity Meet
|
|
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity/JV
Game
|
10:30am |
Minneapolis Boys Lacrosse vs. Hopkins
|
South High School
|
|
V 12:00
|
Baseball: JV
Game
|
11:00am |
St. Paul Central
|
Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
|
|
|
Baseball: B Squad
Game
|
11:00am |
St. Paul Central
|
Toni Stone Stadium
|
|
|
Baseball: Varsity
Game
|
1:00pm |
St. Paul Central
|
Toni Stone Stadium
|
|
|
|
Softball: Girls Varsity
Game
|
4:00pm |
Mpls North
|
Pearl Park
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Badminton: Girls Varsity
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Mpls North
|
North Community High School
|
|
|
Badminton: Girls Varsity
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Mpls North
|
North Community High School
|
|
(Rescheduled from 05-01-23)
Double header at North on 5/1/23
|
Badminton: Girls JV
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Mpls North
|
North Community High School
|
|
(Rescheduled from 05-01-23)
|
Badminton: Girls JV
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Mpls North
|
North Community High School
|
|
|
Baseball: Varsity
Game
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Southwest
|
Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
|
|
|
Softball: Girls JV
Game
|
4:00pm |
Mpls North
|
Pearl Park
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
Matches
|
4:00pm |
St. Paul Highland Park
|
Kenwood Park Tennis Courts
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys JV
Matches
|
4:00pm |
St. Paul Highland Park
|
Highland Park High School
|
|
|
Badminton: Girls Varsity
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Mpls North
|
Washburn High School
|
Washburn Main Gym
|
Rescheduled to 05-01-23
This will now be a double header at North on 5/1/23
|
Badminton: Girls JV
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Mpls North
|
Washburn High School
|
|
Rescheduled to 05-01-23
|
Softball: Girls Varsity
Game
|
4:30pm |
Bloomington Kennedy
|
Kelly Fields
|
|
|
Softball: Girls JV
Game
|
4:30pm |
Bloomington Kennedy
|
Kelly Fields
|
|
|
Baseball: JV
Game
|
6:15pm |
Minneapolis Southwest
|
Parade Stadium
|
|
|
|
Track and Field: Boys Varsity/JV
Meet
|
3:45pm |
Maple Grove
|
Maple Grove
|
|
Varsity Meet
|
Track and Field: Girls Varsity/JV
Meet
|
3:45pm |
Maple Grove
|
Maple Grove
|
|
Varsity Meet
|
Tennis: Boys B Squad
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Mound Westonka
|
Morgan Courts
|
|
|
Badminton: Girls Varsity
Matches
|
4:30pm |
Community of Peace Academy
|
Community of Peace Academy
|
|
|
Softball: Girls Varsity
Game
|
4:30pm |
Minneapolis Edison High School
|
Jackskon Square Park
|
|
(Date Changed to 05-19-23)
|
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity/JV
Game
|
5:00pm |
St. Croix Prep vs. Minneapolis Girls Lacrosse
|
St. Croix Preparatory Academy
|
|
|
|
Golf: Boys Varsity
Matches
|
1:00pm |
Minneapolis Edison High School, Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy, Minneapolis Southwest, Mpls North, Mpls South, Patrick Henry/FAIR/North
|
Hiawatha Golf Course
|
|
(Time Changed)
JV at Snelling par 3 at 1:00pm.
|
Golf: Girls Varsity
Matches
|
1:00pm |
Minneapolis Edison High School, Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy, Minneapolis Southwest, Mpls North, Mpls South, Patrick Henry/FAIR/North
|
Hiawatha Golf Course
|
|
(Time Changed)
JV at Snelling par 3 at 1:00pm.
|
Track and Field: Boys Varsity/JV
Invitational
|
2:45pm |
Chaska
|
University of Minnesota
|
|
Varsity Meet
|
Track and Field: Girls Varsity/JV
Invitational
|
2:45pm |
Chaska
|
University of Minnesota
|
|
Varsity Meet
|
Baseball: Varsity
Game
|
4:00pm |
Patrick Henry/FAIR/North
|
Cassidy Field
|
|
5 inning double header
|
Baseball: B Squad
? Game
|
4:00pm |
Patrick Henry/FAIR/North
|
Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys JV
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Hopkins
|
Kenwood Park Tennis Courts
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
Game
|
4:00pm |
Hopkins
|
Hopkins High School
|
|
|
Softball: Girls Varsity
Game
|
4:30pm |
Richfield
|
Richfield Middle School
|
|
|
Softball: Girls JV
Game
|
4:30pm |
Richfield
|
Richfield Middle School
|
|
|
Baseball: JV
Game
|
4:30pm |
Maple Grove Sr.
|
Maple Grove Senior High
|
|
|
|
Badminton: Girls Varsity
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Edison High School
|
Washburn High School
|
Washburn Main Gym
|
|
Badminton: Girls JV
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Edison High School
|
Washburn High School
|
|
|
Track and Field: Boys Varsity/JV
JV Meet
|
4:00pm |
St. Paul Highland Park
|
St. Paul Higland Park
|
|
|
Track and Field: Girls Varsity/JV
JV Meet
|
4:00pm |
St. Paul Highland Park
|
St. Paul Higland Park
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys B Squad
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Lakeville North
|
Century Middle School - Tennis Courts
|
|
|
Softball: Girls JV
Game
|
4:30pm |
Park Center
|
Park Center HS
|
|
|
Lacrosse: Girls Junior Varsiry
? Game
|
5:00pm |
Minneapolis Girls Lacrosse vs. Visitation
|
Minneapolis North High School Field
|
|
|
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity/JV
Game
|
5:00pm |
Minneapolis Girls Lacrosse vs. Visitation
|
Minneapolis North High School Field
|
|
V 6:30
|
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity/JV
Game
|
5:30pm |
Waconia vs. Minneapolis Boys Lacrosse
|
Waconia HS
|
|
|
|
Baseball: B Squad
Game
|
4:00pm |
Richfield
|
Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys JV
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Academy of Holy Angels
|
Christian Park - Richfield
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Softball: Girls JV
Game
|
4:00pm |
St. Paul Harding
|
Pearl Park
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys JV
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Minnetonka
|
Kenwood Tennis Courts
|
|
(Location Changed)
|
Tennis: Boys B Squad
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Academy of Holy Angels
|
Christian Park - Richfield
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy
|
Lake Hiawatha Park
|
|
Rescheduled to 05-10-23
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
Game
|
9:00am |
Andover, St. Anthony Village, Washburn vs. Andover
|
Andover HS
|
|
|
Lacrosse: Girls Junior Varsiry
? Game
|
10:30am |
Minneapolis Girls Lacrosse vs. Bloomington Kennedy
|
Minneapolis North High School Field
|
|
|
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity/JV
Game
|
10:30am |
Southwest Christian vs. Minneapolis Boys Lacrosse
|
Southwest Chrisitan H.S.
|
|
|
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity/JV
Game
|
11:00am |
Minneapolis Girls Lacrosse vs. Bloomington Kennedy
|
Minneapolis North High School Field
|
|
NO JV
|
|
Softball: Girls Varsity
Game
|
4:00pm |
Mpls South
|
Bossen Field Park
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Patrick Henry/FAIR/North
|
Webber park
|
|
(Location Changed)
|
Softball: Girls JV
Game
|
4:00pm |
Mpls South
|
Bossen Field Park
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Baseball: JV
Game
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy
|
Bossen Field Park
|
|
(Date Changed to 05-12-23)
|
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity/JV
Game
|
4:15pm |
Academy of Holy Angels vs. Minneapolis Girls Lacrosse
|
Academy of Holy Angels
|
|
|
Baseball: JV
Game
|
4:30pm |
Hopkins
|
Hopkins High School
|
|
|
Baseball: B Squad
Game
|
4:30pm |
Hopkins
|
Big Willow Park
|
|
|
Lacrosse: Girls JV
? Game
|
4:30pm |
Academy of Holy Angels vs. Minneapolis Girls Lacrosse
|
Academy of Holy Angels
|
|
(Time Changed)
|
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity/JV
Game
|
5:30pm |
Minneapolis Boys Lacrosse vs. Roseville Area
|
South High School
|
|
V 7:00
|
Baseball: Varsity
Game
|
6:30pm |
Hopkins
|
Parade
|
|
|
|
Track and Field: Boys Varsity/JV
True Team Sectional Meets
|
3:30pm |
Mounds View
|
Mounds View High School
|
|
Varsity Meet
|
Track and Field: Girls Varsity/JV
True Team Sectional Meets
|
3:30pm |
Mounds View
|
Mounds View High School
|
|
Varsity Meet
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Mpls North
|
Kenwood Tennis Courts
|
|
|
Softball: Girls Varsity
Game
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Edison High School
|
Bossen Field Park
|
|
(Date Changed to 05-19-23)
|
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity/JV
Game
|
4:30pm |
Minneapolis Girls Lacrosse vs. Robbinsdale Cooper
|
Minneapolis North High School
|
|
JV Only
|
|
Golf: Boys Varsity
Matches
|
1:30pm |
Minneapolis Edison High School, Minneapolis Southwest, Mpls North, Mpls South, Patrick Henry/FAIR/North, Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy
|
Wirth Golf Course
|
|
JV at Columbia at 1:30pm.
|
Golf: Girls Varsity
Matches
|
1:30pm |
Minneapolis Edison High School, Minneapolis Southwest, Mpls North, Mpls South, Patrick Henry/FAIR/North, Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy
|
Wirth Golf Course
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys JV
Matches
|
3:30pm |
Mahtomedi
|
Mahtomedi High School
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
Matches
|
3:30pm |
Mahtomedi
|
White Bear Yacht Club
|
|
Rescheduled to 05-11-23
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy
|
Lake Hiawatha Park
|
|
(Rescheduled from 05-05-23)
|
Baseball: JV
Game
|
4:00pm |
South/Wellstone International
|
Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys B Squad
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Richfield
|
Richfield High School
|
|
|
Softball: Girls JV
Game
|
4:00pm |
Roosevelt
|
Bossen
|
|
|
Badminton: Girls Varsity
Conference Tournament
|
4:30pm |
Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy, Minneapolis Edison High School, Minneapolis Southwest, Mpls North, Mpls South, Patrick Henry/FAIR/North, Washburn vs. Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy
|
Roosevelt High School
|
|
|
Badminton: Girls JV
Conference Tournament
|
4:30pm |
Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy, Minneapolis Edison High School, Minneapolis Southwest, Mpls North, Mpls South, Patrick Henry/FAIR/North, Washburn vs. Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy
|
Roosevelt High School
|
|
|
Baseball: Varsity
Game
|
6:15pm |
South/Wellstone International
|
Parade Stadium
|
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
Matches
|
3:30pm |
Mahtomedi
|
White Bear Yacht Club
|
|
(Rescheduled from 05-10-23)
|
Tennis: Boys JV
Game
|
3:45pm |
Two Rivers
|
Kenwood Park Tennis Courts
|
|
|
Softball: Girls Varsity
Game
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Southwest
|
Bossen Field Park
|
|
|
Softball: Girls JV
Game
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Southwest
|
Bossen Field Park
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys JV
Matches
|
4:00pm |
Two Rivers
|
Kenwood Tennis Courts
|
|
|
Badminton: Girls Varsity
Conference Tournament
|
4:30pm |
Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy, Minneapolis Edison High School, Minneapolis Southwest, Mpls North, Patrick Henry/Minneapolis North, South/Wellstone International, Washburn vs. Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy
|
Roosevelt High School
|
|
|
Badminton: Girls JV
Conference Tournament
|
4:30pm |
Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy, Minneapolis Edison High School, Minneapolis Southwest, Mpls North, Patrick Henry/Minneapolis North, South/Wellstone International, Washburn vs. Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy
|
Roosevelt High School
|
|
|
Baseball: Varsity
Game
|
4:30pm |
Bloomington Jefferson
|
Dred Scott Fields
|
|
|
Baseball: JV
Game
|
4:30pm |
Bloomington Jefferson
|
Bloomington Jefferson HS
|
|
|
Baseball: B Squad
Game
|
4:30pm |
Bloomington Jefferson
|
Bloomington Jefferson HS
|
|
|
Lacrosse: Girls Junior Varsiry
? Game
|
5:00pm |
Minneapolis Girls Lacrosse vs. Columbia Heights
|
Minneapolis North High School Field
|
|
|
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity/JV
Game
|
5:00pm |
Minneapolis Girls Lacrosse vs. Columbia Heights
|
Minneapolis North High School Field
|
|
V 6:30
|
|
Baseball: Varsity
Game
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy
|
Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
|
|
Double Header
|
Baseball: JV
Game
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy
|
Bossen Field Park
|
|
(Date, Time & Location Changed from 05-12-23)
5 inning DOUBLE HEADER
|
Tennis: Boys JV
Matches
|
4:00pm |
St. Paul Harding
|
Kenwood Park Tennis Courts
|
|
|
Baseball: JV
Game
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy
|
Bossen Field Park
|
|
(Date Changed to 05-12-23)
This is a 5 inning DOUBLE HEADER
|
Track and Field: Boys Varsity/JV
Meet
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Southwest
|
Mpls Southwest HS
|
|
JV Meet
|
Track and Field: Girls Varsity/JV
Meet
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Southwest
|
Minneapolis Southwest
|
|
JV Meet
|
Softball: Girls JV
Game
|
4:30pm |
St. Paul Harding
|
Harding High School
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Baseball: Varsity
Game
|
6:00pm |
Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy
|
Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
|
|
(Date, Time & Location Changed from 04-10-23)
|
Baseball: JV
Game
|
6:00pm |
Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy
|
Bossen Field Park
|
|
(Time Changed)
This is a 5 inning DOUBLE HEADER
|
|
Baseball: Varsity
Game
|
TBD |
Mpls North
|
Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
|
|
Double Header
|
Softball: Girls Varsity
Game
|
4:00pm |
Patrick Henry/FAIR/North
|
Creekview Park
|
|
|
Baseball: Varsity
Game
|
4:00pm |
Mpls North
|
Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
|
|
(Rescheduled from 04-19-23)
Double Header
|
Softball: Girls JV
Game
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy
|
Bossen Field Park
|
|
(Rescheduled from 04-27-23)
|
Softball: Girls JV
Game
|
4:00pm |
Patrick Henry/Minneapolis North
|
Creekview Park
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Baseball: B Squad
? Game
|
4:30pm |
Mpls North
|
North Commons Park
|
|
(Rescheduled from 04-19-23)
|
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity/JV
Game
|
5:30pm |
Minneapolis Boys Lacrosse vs. New Prague
|
South High School
|
|
Varsity 7:00
|
|
Softball: Girls Varsity
Game
|
4:00pm |
Como Park
|
Como Park High School
|
|
|
Softball: Girls JV
Game
|
4:00pm |
Como Park
|
North Dale Rec Center
|
|
|
Badminton: Girls Varsity
State Tournament
|
4:00pm |
Washington Technology Magnet
|
TBD
|
|
Team
|
Badminton: Girls JV
State Tournament
|
4:00pm |
Washington Technology Magnet
|
TBD
|
|
Team
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
Sectional Tournament
|
4:00pm |
Richfield
|
Kenwood Tennis Courts
|
|
|
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity/JV
Game
|
5:30pm |
Hastings vs. Minneapolis Girls Lacrosse
|
Hastings High School
|
|
|
|
Golf: Boys Varsity
Matches
|
1:30pm |
Minneapolis Edison High School, Minneapolis Southwest, Mpls North, Mpls South, Patrick Henry/FAIR/North, Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy
|
Meadowbrook Golf Course
|
|
JV at Hiawatha at 1:30pm.
|
Golf: Girls Varsity
Matches
|
1:30pm |
Minneapolis Edison High School, Minneapolis Southwest, Mpls North, Mpls South, Patrick Henry/FAIR/North, Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy
|
Meadowbrook Golf Course
|
|
|
Baseball: Varsity
Game
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Edison High School
|
Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
|
|
|
Baseball: JV
Game
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Edison High School
|
Northeast Athletic Fields
|
|
|
Softball: Girls Varsity
Game
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis South
|
Pearl Park
|
|
(Date Changed to 05-18-23)
|
Softball: Girls Varsity
Game
|
4:00pm |
St. Paul Highland Park
|
Bossen Field Park
|
|
|
Badminton: Girls Varsity
State Tournament
|
4:00pm |
Washington Technology Magnet
|
Edina High School
|
|
Team
|
Badminton: Girls JV
State Tournament
|
4:00pm |
Washington Technology Magnet
|
Edina High School
|
|
Team
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
Sectional Tournament
|
4:00pm |
Eastview
|
Kenwood Tennis Courts
|
|
If WIN on 5/16
Eastview Burnsville Co-op
|
|
Softball: Girls Varsity
Game
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis South
|
Bossen
|
|
(Location Changed)
|
Softball: Girls JV
Game
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis South
|
Bossen
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Badminton: Girls Varsity
State Tournament
|
4:00pm |
Washington Technology Magnet
|
Edina High School
|
|
Individual
|
Badminton: Girls JV
State Tournament
|
4:00pm |
Washington Technology Magnet
|
Edina High School
|
|
Individual
|
Baseball: JV
Game
|
4:15pm |
Champlin Park
|
Parade Stadium
|
|
|
Baseball: B Squad
Game
|
4:30pm |
Champlin Park
|
Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
|
|
|
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity/JV
Game
|
5:00pm |
Robbinsdale Cooper vs. Minneapolis Girls Lacrosse
|
Robbinsdale Cooper High School
|
|
(Rescheduled from 05-19-23)
JV Only
|
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity/JV
Game
|
5:30pm |
Minneapolis Boys Lacrosse vs. Delano
|
South High School
|
|
V 7:00
|
Baseball: Varsity
Game
|
6:15pm |
Champlin Park
|
Parade Stadium
|
|
|
|
Softball: Girls Varsity
Game
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Edison High School
|
Jackskon Square Park
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Baseball: B Squad
Game
|
4:00pm |
Bloomington Kennedy
|
Bloomington Kennedy HS
|
|
|
Track and Field: Boys Varsity/JV
JV Meet
|
4:00pm |
TBA
|
Washburn
|
|
JV Conference Meet
|
Track and Field: Girls Varsity/JV
JV Meet
|
4:00pm |
TBA
|
Washburn
|
|
JV Conference
|
Track and Field: Boys Varsity
JV Meet
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Edison High School, Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy, Minneapolis Southwest, Mpls North, Mpls South, Patrick Henry/FAIR/North
|
Washburn High School
|
|
|
Track and Field: Girls Varsity
JV Meet
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Edison High School, Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy, Minneapolis Southwest, Mpls North, Mpls South, Patrick Henry/FAIR/North
|
Washburn High School
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
Sectional Tournament
|
4:00pm |
Blake
|
Blake
|
|
Date changed
|
Baseball: Varsity
Game
|
4:30pm |
Bloomington Kennedy
|
Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
|
|
(Location Changed)
|
Baseball: JV
Game
|
4:30pm |
Bloomington Kennedy
|
Kelly Fields
|
|
|
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity/JV
Game
|
6:30pm |
Grand Rapids vs. Minneapolis Boys Lacrosse
|
TBA
|
|
at Sugar Lake Lodge
|
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity/JV
Game
|
7:00pm |
Robbinsdale Cooper vs. Minneapolis Girls Lacrosse
|
Robbinsdale Cooper High School
|
|
Rescheduled to 05-18-23
|
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity/JV
Game
|
7:00pm |
Columbia Heights vs. Minneapolis Girls Lacrosse
|
Columbia Heights High School
|
|
Rescheduled to 05-24-23
Varsity ONLY
|
|
Baseball: JV
Game
|
12:00pm |
Edina
|
Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
|
|
|
Baseball: B Squad
Game
|
2:00pm |
Edina
|
Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
|
|
|
Baseball: Varsity
Game
|
6:00pm |
Edina
|
|
|
|
|
Golf: Boys Varsity
Matches
|
7:30am |
Minneapolis Edison High School, Minneapolis Southwest, Mpls North, Mpls South, Patrick Henry/FAIR/North, Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy
|
TBA
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Softball: Girls Varsity
Sectional Tournament
|
5:00pm |
Armstrong
|
Pamela Park
|
|
|
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity/JV
Game
|
5:30pm |
Rocori vs. Minneapolis Boys Lacrosse
|
ROCORI High School-Blatter Stadium/Spartan Field
|
|
|
|
Baseball: Varsity
Game
|
4:00pm |
Coon Rapids
|
Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
|
|
(Rescheduled from 04-28-23)
|
Baseball: JV
Game
|
4:30pm |
Coon Rapids
|
Coon Rapids HS
|
|
(Rescheduled from 05-23-23)
|
Baseball: B Squad
Game
|
4:30pm |
Edina
|
Yancy Park
|
|
(Location Changed)
|
Lacrosse: Girls Junior Varsiry
? Game
|
5:00pm |
Minneapolis Girls Lacrosse vs. St. Croix Prep
|
Minneapolis North High School Field
|
|
|
Lacrosse: Girls Junior Varsiry
? Game
|
5:00pm |
Minneapolis Girls Lacrosse vs. Gentry Academy
|
TBA
|
|
|
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity/JV
Game
|
5:00pm |
Minneapolis Girls Lacrosse vs. Gentry Academy
|
Minneapolis North High School Field
|
|
V 6:30
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
Sectional Tournament
|
9:30am |
-
|
Blake
|
|
Individuals
|
Golf: Boys Varsity
Matches
|
1:30pm |
Minneapolis Edison High School, Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy, Minneapolis Southwest, Mpls North, Mpls South, Patrick Henry/FAIR/North
|
Meadowbrook Golf Course
|
|
JV Conference match 1:30pm at Hiawatha.
|
Golf: Girls Varsity
Matches
|
1:30pm |
Minneapolis Edison High School, Minneapolis Southwest, Mpls North, Mpls South, Patrick Henry/FAIR/North, Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy
|
TBA
|
|
|
Track and Field: Girls Varsity
City Meet
|
2:00pm |
Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Edison High School, Mpls North, Patrick Henry/FAIR/North, Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy, South/Wellstone International, Washburn vs. Minneapolis Southwest
|
Minneapolis Southwest High School
|
|
|
Track and Field: Boys Varsity
City Meet
|
2:00pm |
Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Edison High School, Mpls North, Patrick Henry/FAIR/North, Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy, South/Wellstone International, Washburn vs. Minneapolis Southwest
|
Minneapolis Southwest High School
|
|
|
Softball: Girls Varsity
Sectional Tournament
|
3:00pm |
St. Louis Park
|
Pamela Park
|
|
|
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity/JV
Game
|
4:00pm |
Columbia Heights vs. Minneapolis Girls Lacrosse
|
Columbia Heights High School
|
|
(Rescheduled from 05-19-23)
Varsity ONLY
|
Baseball: JV
Game
|
4:00pm |
Minneapolis Southwest
|
Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
|
|
|
Baseball: B Squad
Game
|
4:30pm |
Richfield
|
Richfield High School
|
|
|
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity/JV
Game
|
5:30pm |
Minneapolis Boys Lacrosse vs. Simley
|
South High School
|
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
Sectional Tournament
|
12:00pm |
Blake
|
Blake
|
|
Individuals
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
Sectional Tournament
|
12:00pm |
Blake
|
Blake
|
|
|
Softball: Girls Varsity
Sectional Tournament
|
3:00pm |
Edina
|
Pamela Park
|
|
Field #3
|
|
Baseball: Varsity
Sectional Tournament
|
1:00pm |
Edina
|
Braemar Field
|
|
|
|
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity/JV
Sectional Tournament
|
TBD |
TBD
|
TBA
|
|
|
Golf: Girls Varsity
City Meet
|
12:00pm |
Minneapolis Edison High School, Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy, Minneapolis Southwest, Mpls North, Mpls South, Patrick Henry/FAIR/North
|
Minikahda Club
|
|
|
Golf: Boys Varsity
City Meet
|
12:00pm |
Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Edison High School, Minneapolis Roosevelt/Heritage Academy, Mpls North, Patrick Henry/FAIR/North, South/Wellstone International, Washburn vs. Minneapolis Southwest
|
Minikahda Club
|
|
|
Track and Field: Boys Varsity/JV
Sections
|
3:00pm |
Eden Prairie
|
Eden Prairie High School
|
|
|
Track and Field: Girls Varsity/JV
Sections
|
3:00pm |
Eden Prairie
|
Eden Prairie High School
|
|
|
Baseball: Varsity
Sectional Tournament
|
6:30pm |
Hopkins
|
Hopkins High School
|
|
|
|
Golf: Girls Varsity
Sectional Tournament
|
11:00am |
Edina
|
Braemar Golf Course
|
|
|
|
Golf: Boys Varsity
Sectional Tournament
|
11:00am |
Edina
|
Braemar Golf Course
|
|
|
Track and Field: Boys Varsity/JV
Sections
|
3:00pm |
Eden Prairie
|
Eden Prairie High School
|
|
|
Track and Field: Girls Varsity/JV
Sections
|
3:00pm |
Eden Prairie
|
Eden Prairie High School
|
|
|
|
Golf: Boys Varsity
Sectional Tournament
|
7:30am |
Edina
|
Braemar Golf Course
|
|
Owen Lebens Endlund
|
Golf: Girls Varsity
Sectional Tournament
|
7:30am |
Edina
|
Braemar Golf Course
|
|
Abby Marshall, Celia Midtbo, Eva Hermodson
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
State Tournament
|
9:00am |
TBD
|
University of Minnesota
|
|
Ind. Doubles Samir Stolpman & Lou Smith EXCUSED ALL DAY
|
Track and Field: Boys Varsity/JV
State Tournament
|
9:00am |
TBD
|
St. Michael /Albertville
|
|
Aidan Jones, Jack Garcia Grafing, Pierce Doles, Joaquin Olson,
Tayjohn Webster, Robbie Lee, Isaiah Philibert EXCUSED ALL DAY
|
Track and Field: Girls Varsity/JV
State Tournament
|
9:00am |
TBD
|
St. Michael-Albertville HS
|
|
Hattie Anderson, Sydney Beckett, Chloe Angerman, Lily Tews,
Claire Picha, Eliza Wood, EXCUSED ALL DAY
|
|
Track and Field: Boys Varsity/JV
State Tournament
|
TBD |
TBD
|
St. Michael /Albertville
|
|
|
Track and Field: Girls Varsity/JV
State Tournament
|
9:00am |
TBD
|
St. Michael /Albertville
|
|
|
|
Golf: Boys Varsity
State Tournament
|
TBD |
TBD
|
|
|
|
Golf: Girls Varsity
State Tournament
|
TBD |
TBD
|
TBD
|
|
|