*NO SCHOOL
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Easter Monday
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Justice Week
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OFC/BLDG Hours
|
8:00am-2:00pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Golf: Boys Varsity
Invitational
|
8:30am |
Multiple Schools vs. Stillwater
|
Stillwater Country Club
|
|
|
7:00am
|
|
Rescheduled to 05-13-19
|
MEETING
|
10:00am-11:00am |
|
Bd. Rm.
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practice-LAX-Girls
|
3:00pm-5:00pm |
|
StarDome
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practice-Softball
|
3:00pm-5:00pm |
|
Lincoln Field
|
|
|
|
|
JV/V
|
Baseball: 9
Game
|
4:00pm |
|
Academy of Holy Angels
|
SW Athletic Field
|
|
|
|
Rescheduled to 04-25-19
|
Baseball: Varsity
Game
|
4:30pm |
|
Red Haddox Field
|
|
|
|
|
Rescheduled to 04-25-19
|
Baseball: C
Game
|
4:30pm |
|
Gene Kelly Soccer Fields
|
|
|
|
|
Rescheduled to 04-25-19
|
Lacrosse: Boys JV
Game
|
6:00pm |
Apple Valley
|
Apple Valley High School
|
|
|
5:00pm
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Practice-Track/Fld
|
6:00pm-7:30pm |
|
Multiple Locations
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:30pm |
Apple Valley
|
Apple Valley High School
|
|
|
6:15pm
|
|
|
|
Justice Week
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
*D
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Golf: Boys JV
Match
|
TBD |
Concordia Academy
|
|
|
|
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
MEETING
|
12:00pm-2:00pm |
|
Bd. Rm.
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pre-AP entrance test
|
2:45pm-3:30pm |
|
Annex
|
|
|
|
|
|
AAA Driving School
|
3:00pm-6:15pm |
|
Rm. 2491
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practice-Baseball
|
3:00pm-6:00pm |
|
SW Athletic Field
|
|
|
|
|
9 and/or C
*ask coach for exact times
|
Practice-Softball
|
3:00pm-5:00pm |
|
Lincoln Field
|
|
|
|
|
(Cancelled)
JV
|
Track & Field: All
Conference Meet
|
3:15pm |
Multiple Schools vs. St. Croix Lutheran Academy
|
St. Croix Lutheran
|
|
1:45pm
|
2:00pm
|
|
|
Golf: Boys Varsity
Match
|
3:30pm |
Concordia Academy
|
Crystal Lake Golf Course
|
|
|
|
|
|
Golf: Girls Varsity
Match
|
3:30pm |
Minneapolis Southwest
|
Meadowbrook Golf Course
|
|
2:15pm
|
|
|
(Rescheduled from 04-23-19)
|
Lacrosse: Girls JV
Game
|
4:00pm |
Visitation
|
Academy of Holy Angels
|
StarDome
|
|
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
Match
|
4:00pm |
St. Anthony Village
|
|
|
|
3:00pm
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys JV
Match
|
4:00pm |
St. Anthony Village
|
Augsburg Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
Softball: Varsity
Game
|
4:30pm |
Columbia Heights High School
|
Columbia Heights High School
|
|
|
3:15pm
|
|
|
Practice-LAX-Boys
|
4:30pm-6:30pm |
|
SW Athletic Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Murray Institute
|
5:00pm-7:30pm |
|
Rm. 2490-Lecture Rm.
|
|
|
|
|
Cohort 45
|
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity
Game
|
5:30pm |
Visitation
|
Academy of Holy Angels
|
StarDome
|
|
|
|
|
Mn Thunder Academy
|
6:45pm-7:15pm |
|
Rm. 2493
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Easter Mass
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Justice Week
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
*Mass Schedule
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
-Rosary
|
7:15am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Band
|
2:50pm-3:30pm |
|
Rm. 4104-Music Rm.
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-tri grades due
|
3:00pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practice-Track/Fld
|
3:00pm-5:00pm |
|
Gym (Main)
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practice-LAX-Girls
|
3:00pm-5:00pm |
|
StarDome
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practice-Baseball
|
3:00pm-6:00pm |
|
SW Athletic Field
|
|
|
|
|
9 and/or C
*ask coach for exact times
|
Practice-Softball
|
3:00pm-5:00pm |
|
Lincoln Field
|
|
|
|
|
V/JV
|
Tennis: Boys JV
Match
|
3:30pm |
Bloomington Jefferson
|
Bloomington Jefferson High School
|
|
2:30am
|
2:45pm
|
|
|
Baseball: 9
Game
|
4:15pm |
Woodbury
|
Ojibway Park
|
|
|
3:00pm
|
|
Field #7
|
Baseball: JV
Game
|
4:15pm |
St. Croix Lutheran Academy
|
Donaldson Park
|
|
|
3:00pm
|
|
Lower Donaldson
|
Baseball: Varsity
Game
|
4:30pm |
St. Croix Lutheran Academy
|
St. Croix Lutheran
|
|
|
3:00pm
|
|
|
MEETING
|
4:30pm-6:30pm |
|
Bd. Rm.
|
|
|
|
|
Golf
|
Practice-LAX-Boys
|
4:30pm-6:30pm |
|
SW Athletic Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Misc. Activities
|
5:00pm-6:00pm |
|
StarDome
|
|
|
|
|
Dome available for practices if needed
|
|
Junior Retreat
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Justice Week
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
*D
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Starfest Setup
|
8:00am-10:00pm |
|
Multiple Locations
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grade check due
|
12:00pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEETING
|
1:00pm-2:00pm |
|
Bd. Rm.
|
|
|
|
|
Marketing Meeting
|
AAA Driving School
|
3:00pm-6:15pm |
|
Rm. 2491
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practice-LAX-Girls
|
3:00pm-5:00pm |
|
StarDome
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practice - Tennis
|
3:00pm-5:00pm |
|
Augsburg Park
|
|
|
|
|
JV
|
Golf: Boys JV
Match
|
3:36pm |
St. Anthony Village
|
Gross Golf Course
|
|
2:10pm
|
|
|
Rescheduled to 04-26-19
|
Golf: Boys Varsity
Match
|
3:36pm |
St. Anthony Village
|
Gross Golf Course
|
|
2:10pm
|
|
|
Rescheduled to 04-26-19
|
Golf: Girls Varsity
Match
|
3:36pm |
St. Croix Lutheran Academy
|
Ponds at Battle Creek
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys JV
Match
|
4:00pm |
Brooklyn Center
|
Augsburg Park
|
|
|
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
Match
|
4:00pm |
Brooklyn Center
|
Brooklyn Center High School
|
|
|
3:00pm
|
|
|
Baseball: 9
Game
|
4:00pm |
|
Academy of Holy Angels
|
SW Athletic Field
|
|
|
|
(Rescheduled from 04-22-19)
|
Track & Field: All
Invitational
|
4:00pm |
Multiple Schools vs. Burnsville
|
Burnsville High School
|
|
2:30pm
|
2:40pm
|
|
|
Baseball: C
Game
|
4:00pm |
|
Gene Kelly Soccer Fields
|
|
|
3:00pm
|
|
(Time Changed)
Game moved up 1/2 hour to accomodate umpire.
|
Golf: Girls JV
Match
|
4:06pm |
St. Croix Lutheran Academy
|
Ponds at Battle Creek
|
|
|
|
|
|
Softball: Varsity
Game
|
4:15pm |
DeLaSalle High School
|
Bryn Mawr Meadows Park
|
|
|
3:00pm
|
|
(Date changed from 04-25-19)
|
Softball: JV
Game
|
4:15pm |
DeLaSalle High School
|
Bryn Mawr Meadows Park
|
|
|
3:00pm
|
|
(Date changed from 04-25-19)
|
Practice-LAX-Boys
|
4:30pm-6:30pm |
|
SW Athletic Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Baseball: Varsity
Game
|
4:30pm |
|
Red Haddox Field
|
|
|
|
|
(Rescheduled from 04-22-19)
|
MEETING
|
4:30pm-5:00pm |
|
Rm. 2490-Lecture Rm.
|
|
|
|
|
Hannan
|
Wedding Rehearsal
|
6:30pm-8:30pm |
|
Chapel
|
|
|
|
|
Caitlin Kelly
|
|
Justice Week
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
*Regular Schedule
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Starfest Setup
|
8:00am-10:00pm |
|
Multiple Locations
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practice-Baseball
|
3:00pm-4:30pm |
|
Small Gym
|
|
|
|
|
C
|
Practice - Tennis
|
3:00pm-5:00pm |
|
Valley View Park
|
|
|
|
|
Varsity
|
Tennis: Boys JV
Match
|
3:30pm |
Washburn
|
Augsburg Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
Golf: Boys JV
Match
|
3:30pm |
St. Anthony Village
|
Gross Golf Course
|
|
|
|
|
Rescheduled to 04-26-19
|
Golf: Boys Varsity
Match
|
3:30pm |
St. Anthony Village
|
Gross Golf Course
|
|
2:20pm
|
|
|
(Rescheduled from 04-26-19)
|
Golf: Boys JV
Match
|
3:30pm |
St. Anthony Village
|
Gross Golf Course
|
|
|
2:20pm
|
|
(Rescheduled from 04-26-19)
|
Lacrosse: Girls JV
Game
|
4:00pm |
Southwest Christian
|
Southwest Christian High School
|
|
|
3:00pm
|
|
|
Baseball: 9
Game
|
4:30pm |
Minnehaha Academy
|
Academy of Holy Angels
|
SW Athletic Field
|
|
|
|
|
Practice-LAX-Boys
|
4:30pm-6:30pm |
|
SW Athletic Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Softball: Varsity
Game
|
4:30pm |
Brooklyn Center
|
Brooklyn Center High School
|
|
|
3:00pm
|
|
(Cancelled)
AHA wins by FFT.
|
Softball: JV
Game
|
4:30pm |
Brooklyn Center
|
Brooklyn Center High School
|
|
|
3:00pm
|
|
(Cancelled)
Prefer to play C level if possible
|
Baseball: JV
Game
|
5:00pm |
Rocori
|
Richmond Baseball Field
|
|
2:00pm
|
2:15pm
|
|
|
Baseball: Varsity
Game
|
5:00pm |
Rocori
|
Springer Ball Park
|
|
2:00pm
|
2:15pm
|
|
|
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity
Game
|
5:30pm |
Southwest Christian
|
Southwest Christian High School
|
|
|
3:00pm
|
|
|
Track & Field: All
Meet
|
5:30pm |
Multiple Schools vs. Hamline University
|
Hamline University
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dome down
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Starfest Setup
|
8:00am-5:00pm |
|
Multiple Locations
|
|
|
|
|
|
Misc. Activities
|
9:00am-12:00pm |
|
Rm. 3482-Sci. Lab
|
|
|
|
|
AP Physics I review
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
Match
|
9:00am |
Burnsville
|
Burnsville High School
|
|
|
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Baseball: C
Game
|
10:00am |
New Prague
|
New Prague MS
|
|
|
|
|
Rescheduled to 05-18-19
|
Baseball: JV
Game
|
11:00am |
St. Cloud Crush
|
Apollo High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Baseball: Varsity
Game
|
11:00am |
St. Cloud Crush
|
Municipal Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wedding
|
11:00am-3:30pm |
|
Multiple Locations
|
|
|
|
|
Caitlin Kelly
|
Softball: JV
Tournament
|
11:00am |
Multiple Schools vs. Richfield
|
Richfield Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Lacrosse: Boys JV
Game
|
11:30am |
Breck
|
Breck School Anderson-Arena
|
|
|
10:30am
|
|
|
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity
Game
|
1:00pm |
Breck
|
Breck School Anderson-Arena
|
|
|
10:30am
|
|
|
Starfest
|
5:00pm |
|
Multiple Locations
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CSC
|
11:45am-10:45pm |
|
Multiple Locations
|
|
|
|
|
|