Tri-Metro Fine Arts Festival
|
|
|
OFF CAMPUS
|
|
|
|
|
Music
|
Open Hitting
|
7:00am |
|
Small Gym
|
|
|
|
|
Baseball
|
Math Stars
|
2:45pm-3:45pm |
|
Multiple Locations
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practice - Girls Basketball
|
3:00pm-5:00pm |
|
Gym (Main)
|
|
|
|
|
V/JV
|
Practice-DanceTm
|
3:30pm-6:00pm |
|
Multiple Locations
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Girls 9
Game
|
5:00pm |
Holy Family Catholic
|
Academy of Holy Angels
|
Gym (West)
|
|
|
|
|
Practice - Boys Basketball C
|
5:00pm-7:00pm |
|
Gym (Main)
|
|
|
|
|
Varsity/JV
|
Practice - Boys Basketball C
|
7:00pm-9:00pm |
|
Multiple Locations
|
|
|
|
|
C / 9A / 9B
|
|
*Late Start
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Conference Registration ends
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
-Rosary
|
7:15am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEETING
|
10:30am-12:00pm |
|
Bd. Rm.
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEETING
|
1:00pm-2:00pm |
|
LaRock Rm.
|
|
|
|
|
Final Site
|
MEETING
|
1:00pm-2:00pm |
|
Bd. Rm.
|
|
|
|
|
|
STAFF MTG.
|
2:45pm-3:30pm |
|
Theater
|
|
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis
|
3:00pm-4:45pm |
|
Small Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practice - Girls Basketball
|
3:00pm-5:00pm |
|
Multiple Locations
|
|
|
|
|
9/C/JV/V
|
Knowledge Bowl
|
3:00pm-7:00pm |
|
Multiple Locations
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN DOME
|
3:15pm-4:15pm |
|
StarDome
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practice-DanceTm
|
3:30pm-6:00pm |
|
Multiple Locations
|
|
|
|
|
Small gym at 5
|
Basketball: Boys 9B
Game
|
4:15pm |
Columbia Heights High School
|
Columbia Heights High School
|
|
|
3:15pm
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys C
Game
|
5:30pm |
Columbia Heights High School
|
Columbia Heights High School
|
|
|
3:15pm
|
|
|
Basketball: Girls JV
Game
|
5:30pm |
Columbia Heights High School
|
Academy of Holy Angels
|
Gym (Main)
|
|
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Basketball: Girls C
Game
|
5:30pm |
Columbia Heights High School
|
Academy of Holy Angels
|
Gym (West)
|
|
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Basketball: Boys JV
Game
|
5:30pm |
Columbia Heights High School
|
Columbia Heights High School
|
|
|
3:15pm
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Hockey: Girls Varsity
Game
|
7:00pm |
Breck
|
Richfield Ice Arena
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Girls Varsity
Game
|
7:00pm |
Columbia Heights High School
|
Academy of Holy Angels
|
Gym (Main)
|
|
|
|
(Cancelled)
Dropped - AHA and CH will play one game for 2 points
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:00pm |
Columbia Heights High School
|
Columbia Heights High School
|
|
|
5:15pm
|
|
|
|
Open Hitting
|
7:00am |
|
Small Gym
|
|
|
|
|
Baseball
|
MEETING
|
7:30am-9:00am |
|
Bd. Rm.
|
|
|
|
|
Finance
|
MEETING
|
10:00am-11:00am |
|
Bd. Rm.
|
|
|
|
|
K.Quinn
|
Speech Tm
|
3:00pm-5:00pm |
|
Rm. 2233-Meeting Room
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gamer's Guild
|
3:00pm-5:00pm |
|
Rm. 1241
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practice - Boys Basketball C
|
3:00pm-4:00pm |
|
Gym (West)
|
|
|
|
|
C team
|
OPEN DOME
|
3:15pm-4:15pm |
|
StarDome
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practice-DanceTm
|
3:30pm-6:00pm |
|
Multiple Locations
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practice - Boys Basketball C
|
4:00pm-5:00pm |
|
Gym (West)
|
|
|
|
|
9a/9b
|
Practice - Boys Basketball C
|
4:00pm-5:00pm |
|
Gym (Main)
|
|
|
|
|
Varsity/JV
|
Alpine Ski: Varsity
Conference Championship
|
4:30pm |
Multiple Schools vs. TBD
|
Buck Hill Ski Area
|
|
|
|
|
|
Film
|
5:00pm-6:00pm |
|
Rm. 2490-Lecture Rm.
|
|
|
|
|
Boys bball
|
Basketball: Girls C
Game
|
5:30pm |
DeLaSalle High School
|
Academy of Holy Angels
|
Gym (West)
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Girls JV
Game
|
5:30pm |
DeLaSalle High School
|
Academy of Holy Angels
|
Gym (Main)
|
|
|
|
|
Mn Thunder Academy
|
6:00pm-9:00pm |
|
Small Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Girls Varsity
Game
|
7:00pm |
DeLaSalle High School
|
Academy of Holy Angels
|
Gym (Main)
|
|
|
|
|
Misc. Activities
|
7:00pm-8:00pm |
|
Commons
|
|
|
|
|
White Table set up by concessions for pizza.
|
|
*Stars Day
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEETING
|
8:00am-9:30am |
|
Bd. Rm.
|
|
|
|
|
Facilities Programming
|
Conferences on Campus
|
1:00pm-6:00pm |
|
Multiple Locations
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEETING
|
1:00pm-2:00pm |
|
Bd. Rm.
|
|
|
|
|
J.Foley
|
Speech Tm
|
3:00pm-5:00pm |
|
Rm. 2233-Meeting Room
|
|
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis
|
3:00pm-4:45pm |
|
Small Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Knowledge Bowl
|
3:00pm-4:00pm |
|
Multiple Locations
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN DOME
|
3:15pm-4:15pm |
|
StarDome
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practice-DanceTm
|
3:30pm-6:00pm |
|
Multiple Locations
|
|
|
|
|
4th floor at 3:45
|
Basketball: Boys 9A
Game
|
4:00pm |
DeLaSalle High School
|
DeLaSalle High School
|
|
|
3:15pm
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys 9B
Game
|
4:00pm |
DeLaSalle High School
|
DeLaSalle High School
|
|
|
3:15pm
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys C
Game
|
4:00pm |
DeLaSalle High School
|
DeLaSalle High School
|
|
|
4:30pm
|
|
|
Hockey: Boys JV
Game
|
5:00pm |
Benilde - St. Margaret`s
|
St. Louis Park Recreation Center
|
|
|
3:30pm
|
|
|
Hockey: Girls JV
Game
|
5:15pm |
New Prague
|
New Prague Community Center/Arena
|
|
|
3:15pm
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
Game
|
5:30pm |
DeLaSalle High School
|
DeLaSalle High School
|
|
|
4:30pm
|
|
|
Hockey: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:00pm |
Benilde - St. Margaret`s
|
St. Louis Park Recreation Center
|
|
|
4:30pm
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:00pm |
DeLaSalle High School
|
DeLaSalle High School
|
|
|
5:30pm
|
|
|
Hockey: Girls Varsity
Game
|
7:15pm |
New Prague
|
New Prague Community Center/Arena
|
|
|
3:15pm
|
|
|
|
*NO SCHOOL
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Conferences on Campus
|
8:00am-12:00pm |
|
Online
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEETING
|
8:30am-9:00am |
|
Bd. Rm.
|
|
|
|
|
Devine
|
Practice-DanceTm
|
12:30pm-2:45pm |
|
Gym (Main)
|
|
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis
|
3:00pm-4:45pm |
|
Small Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Practice - Girls Basketball
|
3:00pm-5:00pm |
|
Gym (West)
|
|
|
|
|
9/C
|
Practice - Girls Basketball
|
3:00pm-5:00pm |
|
Gym (Main)
|
|
|
|
|
V/JV
|
Practice - Boys Basketball C
|
5:00pm-7:00pm |
|
Gym (Main)
|
|
|
|
|
Varsity/JV
|
Practice - Boys Basketball C
|
7:00pm-9:00pm |
|
Gym (West)
|
|
|
|
|
C team
|
Tri-Metro Fine Arts Festival
|
7:00pm |
|
OFF CAMPUS
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fine Arts Festival: N/A
Fine Arts Festival
|
7:00pm |
Multiple Schools vs. Brooklyn Center
|
Brooklyn Center High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys 9A
Tournament
|
8:00am |
Chanhassen
|
Lakeville North High School
|
|
|
|
|
Court 2
|
Dance - High Kick: V/JV
Conference Championship
|
9:00am |
Multiple Schools vs. Fridley High School
|
Fridley High School
|
|
|
7:40am
|
|
Jazz and Kick
|
Gamer's Guild
|
9:00am-12:00pm |
|
Rm. 1241
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys 9A
Tournament
|
10:30am |
Lakeville North
|
Lakeville North High School
|
|
|
|
|
Court 1
|
Basketball: Boys C
Game
|
11:30am |
Minneapolis South
|
Academy of Holy Angels
|
Gym (West)
|
|
|
|
|
Shooting Stars
|
11:45am-1:00pm |
|
Small Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
Game
|
1:00pm |
Minneapolis South
|
Academy of Holy Angels
|
Gym (Main)
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys 9A
Tournament
|
1:00pm |
St. Louis Park
|
Lakeville North High School
|
|
|
|
|
Court 2
|
Team Dinner/Picnic
|
1:00pm-2:30pm |
|
Annex
|
|
|
|
|
Dance
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
2:30pm |
Minneapolis South
|
Academy of Holy Angels
|
Gym (Main)
|
|
|
|
|
Hockey: Boys JV
Game
|
3:00pm |
Blake
|
Blake School - Hopkins Campus
|
|
|
1:30pm
|
|
|
Basketball: Girls C
Game
|
4:30pm |
Robbinsdale Cooper
|
Academy of Holy Angels
|
Gym (West)
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Girls JV
Game
|
4:30pm |
Robbinsdale Cooper
|
Academy of Holy Angels
|
Gym (Main)
|
|
|
|
|
Hockey: Boys Varsity
Game
|
5:00pm |
Blake
|
Blake School - Hopkins Campus
|
|
|
2:30pm
|
|
|
Hockey: Girls JV
Game
|
5:00pm |
Bloomington Jefferson
|
Bloomington Ice Garden
|
|
|
3:30pm
|
|
|
Basketball: Girls Varsity
Game
|
6:00pm |
Robbinsdale Cooper
|
Academy of Holy Angels
|
Gym (Main)
|
|
|
|
|
Hockey: Girls Varsity
Game
|
7:00pm |
Bloomington Jefferson
|
Bloomington Ice Garden
|
|
|
5:45pm
|
|
|
|
CSC
|
1:00pm-10:00pm |
|
Multiple Locations
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mn Thunder Academy
|
4:00pm-5:15pm |
|
Small Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mn Thunder Academy
|
5:15pm-6:30pm |
|
Small Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|