Football: Varsity
Scrimmage
|
8:30am |
Multiple Schools
|
Albert Lea Hammer Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Football: JV
Scrimmage
|
8:30am |
Multiple Schools
|
Albert Lea Hammer Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Football: Varsity
Game
|
7:00pm |
St. Peter (St. Peter MN)
|
Albert Lea Jim Gustafson Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Football: Varsity
Game
|
7:00pm |
New Ulm
|
New Ulm HS - Eagles Stadium
|
|
|
3:55pm
|
|
|
Football: 9A
Game
|
4:30pm |
New Ulm
|
Albert Lea Jim Gustafson Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Football: JV
Game
|
6:30pm |
New Ulm
|
Albert Lea Jim Gustafson Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Football: Varsity
Game
|
7:00pm |
Fairmont
|
Albert Lea Jim Gustafson Field
|
|
|
|
|
Pep Band
|
Football: 7th grade
Game
|
4:30pm |
Mankato East
|
Albert Lea Southwest Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Football: 8th grade
Game
|
6:00pm |
Mankato East
|
Albert Lea Southwest Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Football: Varsity
Game
|
7:00pm |
Jordan
|
Albert Lea Jim Gustafson Field
|
|
|
|
|
(Date Changed to 09-23-23)
|
Football: Varsity
Game
|
2:00pm |
Jordan
|
Albert Lea Jim Gustafson Field
|
|
|
|
|
(Date & Time Changed from 09-22-23)
HOMECOMING GAME Pep Band
|
Football: 7th grade
Game
|
4:30pm |
Rochester Century
|
Rochester Kellogg Middle School
|
|
2:30pm
|
2:45pm
|
|
|
Football: 8th grade
Game
|
5:30pm |
Rochester Century
|
Rochester Kellogg Middle School
|
|
2:00pm
|
2:15pm
|
|
|
Football: Varsity
Game
|
7:00pm |
Tri-City United
|
Tri-City United - Montgomery
|
|
|
4:10pm
|
|
Homecoming
|
Football: 9A
Game
|
4:30pm |
Tri-City United
|
Albert Lea Jim Gustafson Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Football: JV
Game
|
6:30pm |
Tri-City United
|
Albert Lea Jim Gustafson Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Football: JV
Game
|
4:00pm |
Worthington
|
Albert Lea Jim Gustafson Field
|
|
|
|
|
(Time Changed)
|
Football: 9A
Game
|
4:30pm |
Worthington
|
Albert Lea Jim Gustafson Field
|
|
|
|
|
(Date Changed to 10-10-23)
|
Football: 8th grade
Game
|
4:30pm |
Mankato West
|
Mankato Dakota Meadows MS
|
|
2:00pm
|
2:15pm
|
|
|
Football: 7th grade
Game
|
4:30pm |
Mankato West
|
Albert Lea Jim Gustafson Field
|
|
2:30pm
|
2:45pm
|
|
|
Football: 9A
Game
|
6:00pm |
Worthington
|
Albert Lea Jim Gustafson Field
|
|
|
|
|
(Date changed from 10-09-23)
|
Football: Varsity
Game
|
7:00pm |
Waseca
|
Albert Lea Jim Gustafson Field
|
|
|
|
|
Pep Band
|
Football: 8th grade
Game
|
4:30pm |
Waseca
|
Albert Lea Jim Gustafson Field
|
|
|
3:00pm
|
|
|
Football: 7th grade
Game
|
6:00pm |
Waseca
|
Albert Lea Jim Gustafson Field
|
|
|
5:00pm
|
|
|
Football: Varsity
Game
|
7:00pm |
Belle Plaine
|
Belle Plaine - Athletic Complex
|
|
|
3:30pm
|
|
|
Football: Varsity
State Tournament
|
7:00pm |
TBA vs. TBA
|
Albert Lea Jim Gustafson Field
|
|
|
|
|
Hills-Beaver Creek vs Kingsland
State Football Quarterfinal 9 Player Tournament Game
DOORS OPEN AT 6:00 PM
|