Volleyball: Girls Varsity
Scrimmage
|
9:00am |
Multiple Schools vs. DC Everest
|
DC Everest High School
|
|
|
7:30am
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls JV
Scrimmage
|
9:00am |
Multiple Schools vs. DC Everest
|
Greenheck Field House
|
|
|
7:30am
|
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
Invitational
|
10:00am |
Multiple Schools vs. Three Lakes
|
Three Lakes High School
|
|
|
8:00am
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls JV
Quad
|
4:00pm |
Multiple Schools vs. Eau Claire Memorial High School
|
Eau Claire Memorial High School
|
|
|
1:45pm
|
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls JV
Quad
|
4:00pm |
Multiple Schools
|
Medford Area High School
|
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
|
|
|
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
Invitational
|
8:30am |
Multiple Schools vs. Menomonie
|
Univ of Wisconsin - Stout
|
|
|
|
|
This is a 2 day event.
Send payments (350.00) to Menomonie High School
|
|
Volleyball: Girls JV
Invitational
|
4:00pm |
Multiple Schools vs. Antigo
|
Antigo High School
|
|
|
2:00pm
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls JV2
Invitational
|
4:00pm |
Multiple Schools vs. Antigo
|
Antigo Middle School
|
|
|
2:00pm
|
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls JV2
Game
|
5:00pm |
Lakeland Union High School
|
Medford Area Elementary School
|
MAES-Gym
|
|
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls JV
Game
|
5:30pm |
Lakeland Union High School
|
Medford Area High School
|
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
|
|
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls JV3
Match
|
6:00pm |
Lakeland Union High School
|
Medford Area Elementary School
|
MAES-Gym
|
|
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
Game
|
7:00pm |
Lakeland Union High School
|
Medford Area High School
|
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
|
|
|
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls JV2
Match
|
5:00pm |
Mosinee
|
Medford Area Elementary School
|
MAES-Gym
|
|
|
|
(Time Changed)
|
Volleyball: Girls JV
Match
|
5:30pm |
Mosinee
|
Medford Area High School
|
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
|
|
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls JV3
Match
|
6:00pm |
Mosinee
|
Medford Area Elementary School
|
MAES-Gym
|
|
|
|
(Time Changed)
|
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
Match
|
7:00pm |
Mosinee
|
Medford Area High School
|
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
|
|
|
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls JV
Invitational
|
9:00am |
Multiple Schools vs. Merrill
|
Prairie River Middle School
|
|
|
7:00am
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
Invitational
|
9:00am |
Multiple Schools vs. Merrill
|
Merrill High School
|
|
|
7:00am
|
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls JV3
Game
|
5:30pm |
Abbotsford
|
Abbotsford High School
|
|
|
4:20pm
|
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls JV
Match
|
5:30pm |
Northland Pines
|
Northland Pines High School--Eagle River
|
|
2:20pm
|
2:30pm
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls JV2
Match
|
5:30pm |
Northland Pines
|
Northland Pines High School--Eagle River
|
|
2:20pm
|
2:30pm
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
Match
|
7:00pm |
Northland Pines
|
Northland Pines High School--Eagle River
|
|
2:20pm
|
2:30pm
|
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls JV2
Match
|
5:00pm |
Stevens Point Areas Senior High School
|
Medford Area Elementary School
|
MAES-Gym
|
|
|
|
(Time & Location Changed)
|
Volleyball: Girls JV3
Match
|
6:00pm |
Stevens Point Areas Senior High School
|
Medford Area Elementary School
|
MAES-Gym
|
|
|
|
(Time & Location Changed)
|
|
Volleyball: Girls JV2
Invitational
|
9:00am |
Multiple Schools vs. Merrill
|
Merrill High School
|
|
|
7:15am
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
Conference Tournament
|
10:00am |
Multiple Schools vs. Antigo
|
Antigo High School
|
|
|
8:00am
|
|
GNC Tournament Matchups ("Home" Team Listed First) Round 1: Northland Pines vs Antigo (Court 1), Mosinee vs Lakeland (Court 2), Medford vs Tomahawk (Court 3). Round 2: Antigo vs Mosinee (Court 1), Rhinelander vs Medford (Court 2), Tomahawk vs Northland Pines (Court 3). Round 3: Antigo vs Medford (Court 1), Tomahawk vs Rhinelander (Court 2), Lakeland vs Northland Pines (Court 3).
|
|
Volleyball: Girls JV3
Game
|
4:00pm |
Multiple Schools vs. DC Everest JH/MS
|
Greenheck Field House
|
|
2:05pm
|
2:15pm
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls JV2
Match
|
5:30pm |
Menomonie
|
Medford Area Elementary School
|
MAES-Gym
|
|
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls JV
Match
|
5:30pm |
Menomonie
|
Medford Area High School
|
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
|
|
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
Match
|
7:00pm |
Menomonie
|
Medford Area High School
|
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
|
|
|
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls JV2
Game
|
5:00pm |
Wausau East
|
Medford Area Elementary School
|
MAES-Gym
|
|
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls JV
Game
|
5:30pm |
Wausau East
|
Medford Area High School
|
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
|
|
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls JV3
Game
|
6:00pm |
Wausau East
|
Medford Area Elementary School
|
MAES-Gym
|
|
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
Game
|
7:00pm |
Wausau East
|
Medford Area High School
|
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
|
|
|
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls JV2
Triangular
|
5:00pm |
Multiple Schools vs. Lakeland Union High School
|
Lakeland Union High School
|
|
2:35pm
|
2:45pm
|
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
Invitational
|
9:00am |
Multiple Schools
|
Medford Area Middle School
|
Multiple Locations
|
|
|
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls JV3
Quad
|
5:30pm |
Multiple Schools vs. Rhinelander High School
|
Rhinelander High School
|
|
3:05pm
|
3:15pm
|
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls JV2
Match
|
5:00pm |
Rhinelander High School
|
Medford Area Elementary School
|
MAES-Gym
|
|
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls JV
Match
|
5:30pm |
Rhinelander High School
|
Medford Area High School
|
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
|
|
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls JV3
Match
|
6:00pm |
Rhinelander High School
|
Medford Area Elementary School
|
MAES-Gym
|
|
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
Match
|
7:00pm |
Rhinelander High School
|
Medford Area High School
|
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
|
|
|
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls JV2
Match
|
5:00pm |
Tomahawk
|
Tomahawk High School
|
|
2:55pm
|
3:05pm
|
|
(Time Changed)
|
Volleyball: Girls JV
Match
|
5:30pm |
Tomahawk
|
Tomahawk High School
|
|
2:55pm
|
3:05pm
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls JV3
Match
|
6:00pm |
Abbotsford
|
Medford Area Elementary School
|
MAES-Gym
|
|
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
Match
|
7:00pm |
Tomahawk
|
Tomahawk High School
|
|
2:55pm
|
3:05pm
|
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls JV
Invitational
|
9:00am |
Multiple Schools
|
Medford Area Middle School
|
Multiple Locations
|
|
|
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls JV2
Match
|
5:00pm |
Antigo
|
Medford Area Elementary School
|
MAES-Gym
|
|
|
|
(Time Changed)
|
Volleyball: Girls JV
Match
|
5:30pm |
Antigo
|
Medford Area High School
|
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
|
|
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
Match
|
7:00pm |
Antigo
|
Medford Area High School
|
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
|
|
|
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls JV3
Match
|
4:00pm |
DC Everest JH/MS
|
Greenheck Field House
|
|
2:05pm
|
2:15pm
|
|
Medford vs. DC Everest will be 5 game match. 5th game to 15.
|
|
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
Conference Tournament
|
10:00am |
Multiple Schools vs. Tomahawk
|
Tomahawk High School
|
|
|
8:00am
|
|
GNC Tournament Matchups (Home Team Listed First) Round 4: Mosinee vs Medford (Court 1), Antigo vs Tomahawk (Court 2), Lakeland vs Rhinelander (Court 3). Round 5: Rhinelander vs Mosinee (Court 1), Tomahawk vs Lakeland (Court 2), Medford vs Northland Pines (Court 3). Round 6: Northland Pines vs Rhinelander (Court 1), Mosinee vs Tomahawk (Court 2), Lakeland vs Antigo (Court 3). Note: Courts 1 & 3 are the side courts and Court 2 is middle court at Tomahawk.
|
|
Volleyball: Girls JV
Match
|
5:30pm |
Lakeland Union High School
|
Lakeland Union High School
|
|
3:05pm
|
3:15pm
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls JV2
Match
|
5:30pm |
Lakeland Union High School
|
Lakeland Union High School
|
|
3:05pm
|
3:15pm
|
|
|
Volleyball: Girls JV3
Match
|
5:30pm |
Lakeland Union High School
|
Lakeland Union High School
|
|
|
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
Match
|
7:00pm |
Lakeland Union High School
|
Lakeland Union High School
|
|
3:05pm
|
3:15pm
|
|
Senior Night
|
|
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
Regionals
|
7:00pm |
Antigo
|
Medford Area High School
|
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
|
|
|
|
|