Basketball: Boys Varsity
Scrimmage
|
4:00pm |
Eau Claire North
|
Eau Claire North High School
|
|
1:35pm
|
1:45pm
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV2
Scrimmage
|
4:00pm |
Eau Claire North
|
Eau Claire - Northstar Middle School
|
|
1:35pm
|
1:45pm
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
Scrimmage
|
4:00pm |
Eau Claire North
|
Eau Claire North High School
|
|
1:35pm
|
1:45pm
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
Game
|
5:45pm |
Lakeland Union High School
|
Medford High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV2
Game
|
5:45pm |
Lakeland Union High School
|
Medford Middle School
|
MAMS-Gym (big)
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:15pm |
Lakeland Union High School
|
Medford High School
|
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV2
Game
|
1:30pm |
Chippewa Falls High School
|
Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field
|
|
|
11:30am
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
Game
|
1:30pm |
Chippewa Falls High School
|
Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field
|
|
|
11:30am
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
3:00pm |
Chippewa Falls High School
|
Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field
|
|
|
11:30am
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV2
Game
|
5:45pm |
Onalaska
|
Medford Area Elementary School
|
MAES-Gym
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
Game
|
5:45pm |
Onalaska
|
Medford Area High School
|
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:15pm |
Onalaska
|
Medford Area High School
|
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
Game
|
5:45pm |
Mosinee
|
Mosinee High School
|
|
|
4:00pm
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV2
Game
|
5:45pm |
Mosinee
|
Mosinee High School
|
|
|
4:00pm
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:15pm |
Mosinee
|
Mosinee High School
|
|
|
4:00pm
|
|
Parent Night
Youth Night
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
Game
|
5:45pm |
DC Everest
|
DC Everest High School
|
|
|
4:00pm
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV2
Game
|
5:45pm |
DC Everest JH/MS
|
DC Everest Junior High School
|
|
|
4:00pm
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:15pm |
DC Everest
|
DC Everest High School
|
|
|
4:00pm
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
Bye
|
5:45pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV2
Bye
|
5:45pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Bye
|
7:15pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV2
Game
|
2:45pm |
Central
|
Central High School
|
|
|
|
|
(Date Changed to 02-10-24)
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
Game
|
5:45pm |
Antigo
|
Medford High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV2
Game
|
5:45pm |
Antigo
|
Medford Area Elementary School
|
MAES-Gym
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:15pm |
Antigo
|
Medford Area High School
|
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV2
Game
|
5:45pm |
New Richmond
|
Medford Area Elementary School
|
MAES-Gym
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
Game
|
5:45pm |
New Richmond
|
Medford Area High School
|
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:15pm |
New Richmond
|
Meford Area High School
|
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
1:00pm |
Multiple Schools vs. Wisconsin Dells
|
Wisconsin Dells High School
|
|
|
|
|
5:00 vs Wisconsin Dells
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
1:00pm |
Multiple Schools vs. Wisconsin Dells
|
Wisconsin Dells High School
|
|
|
|
|
1:00 pm vs Ripon
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
Game
|
5:45pm |
Northland Pines
|
Northland Pines High School
|
|
2:35pm
|
2:45pm
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV2
Game
|
5:45pm |
Northland Pines
|
Northland Pines High School
|
|
2:35pm
|
2:45pm
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:15pm |
Northland Pines
|
Northland Pines High School
|
|
2:35pm
|
2:45pm
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
Game
|
5:45pm |
Tomahawk
|
Tomahawk High School
|
|
|
3:45pm
|
|
Spectators should enter at Door #6 (Fieldhouse/Pool/Auditorium)
|
Basketball: Boys JV2
Game
|
5:45pm |
Tomahawk
|
Tomahawk High School
|
|
|
3:45pm
|
|
Spectators should enter at Door #6 (Fieldhouse/Pool/Auditorium)
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:15pm |
Tomahawk
|
Tomahawk High School
|
|
|
3:45pm
|
|
Spectators should enter at Door #6 (Fieldhouse/Pool/Auditorium)
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
5:30pm |
Rhinelander High School
|
Medford Area High School
|
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
|
|
|
|
Rescheduled to 02-01-24
4th Grade BBB-Halftime
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV2
Game
|
5:45pm |
Merrill
|
Medford Area Elementary School
|
MAES-Gym
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
Game
|
5:45pm |
Merrill
|
Medford Area High School
|
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:15pm |
Merrill
|
Meford Area High School
|
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
|
|
|
|
5th Grade BBB-Halftime
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
Game
|
5:45pm |
Lakeland Union High School
|
Lakeland Union High School
|
|
3:15pm
|
3:25pm
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV2
Game
|
5:45pm |
Lakeland Union High School
|
Lakeland Union High School
|
|
3:15pm
|
3:25pm
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:15pm |
Lakeland Union High School
|
Lakeland Union High School
|
|
3:15pm
|
3:25pm
|
|
Band Performance
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV2
Game
|
5:45pm |
Menomonie
|
Medford Area Elementary School
|
MAES-Gym
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
Game
|
5:45pm |
Menomonie
|
Meford Area High School
|
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:15pm |
Menomonie
|
Meford Area High School
|
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
|
|
|
|
Dance Team at Halftime
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
Game
|
5:45pm |
Mosinee
|
Medford Area High School
|
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV2
Game
|
5:45pm |
Mosinee
|
Medford Area Elementary School
|
MAES-Gym
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:15pm |
Mosinee
|
Medford Area High School
|
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
|
|
|
|
Youth Night-Booster Raffle Drawing
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV2
Game
|
5:45pm |
Wausau West
|
Wausau West High School
|
|
|
4:00pm
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
Game
|
5:45pm |
Wausau West
|
Wausau West High School
|
|
|
4:00pm
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:15pm |
Wausau West
|
Wausau West High School
|
|
|
4:00pm
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
Game
|
5:45pm |
Rhinelander High School
|
Medford Area High School
|
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV2
Game
|
5:45pm |
Rhinelander High School
|
Medford Area Elementary School
|
MAES-Gym
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:15pm |
Rhinelander High School
|
Medford Area High School
|
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
|
|
|
|
(Rescheduled from 01-12-24)
4th Grade BBB-Halftime
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
Bye
|
5:45pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV2
Bye
|
5:45pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Bye
|
7:15pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
Game
|
1:00pm |
Central
|
Central High School
|
|
|
|
|
(Date Changed to 02-10-24)
|
Basketball: Boys JV2
Game
|
2:45pm |
Central
|
Central High School
|
|
|
|
|
(Date Changed to 02-10-24)
|
Basketball: Boys JV2
Game
|
3:00pm |
Central
|
Central High School
|
|
|
|
|
(Date Changed to 02-10-24)
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
4:30pm |
Central
|
Central High School
|
|
|
|
|
(Date Changed to 02-10-24)
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
Game
|
5:45pm |
Antigo
|
Antigo High School
|
|
|
3:45pm
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV2
Game
|
5:45pm |
Antigo
|
Antigo High School
|
|
|
3:45pm
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:15pm |
Antigo
|
Antigo High School
|
|
|
3:45pm
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
Game
|
5:45pm |
Northland Pines
|
Medford Area High School
|
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV2
Game
|
5:45pm |
Northland Pines
|
Medford Area Elementary School
|
MAES-Gym
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:15pm |
Northland Pines
|
Medford Area High School
|
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
|
|
|
|
Parent`s Night
3BBB - Halftime Show
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
Game
|
3:00pm |
Central
|
Central High School
|
|
|
11:30am
|
|
(Date & Time Changed from 02-03-24)
|
Basketball: Boys JV2
Game
|
3:00pm |
Central
|
Central High School
|
|
|
11:30am
|
|
(Date & Time Changed from 12-16-23)
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
4:45pm |
Central
|
Central High School
|
|
|
11:30am
|
|
(Date & Time Changed from 02-03-24)
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV2
Game
|
5:45pm |
Altoona
|
Medford Area Elementary School
|
MAES-Gym
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
Game
|
5:45pm |
Altoona
|
Medford Area High School
|
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:15pm |
Altoona
|
Medford Area High School
|
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
|
|
|
|
Raider Elite Club Night
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
Game
|
5:45pm |
Tomahawk
|
Medford Area High School
|
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV2
Game
|
5:45pm |
Tomahawk
|
Medford Area Elementary School
|
MAES-Gym
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:15pm |
Tomahawk
|
Medford Area High School
|
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
|
|
|
|
Senior Night
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
Game
|
5:00pm |
Rice Lake
|
Rice Lake High School
|
|
2:05pm
|
2:15pm
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV2
Game
|
5:45pm |
Rice Lake
|
Rice Lake Middle School
|
|
2:05pm
|
2:15pm
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
6:30pm |
Rice Lake
|
Rice Lake High School
|
|
2:05pm
|
2:15pm
|
|
(Time Changed)
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
Game
|
5:45pm |
Rhinelander High School
|
Rhinelander High School
|
|
3:15pm
|
3:25pm
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV2
Game
|
5:45pm |
Rhinelander High School
|
Rhinelander High School
|
|
3:15pm
|
3:25pm
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:15pm |
Rhinelander High School
|
Rhinelander High School
|
|
3:15pm
|
3:25pm
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Regionals
|
7:00pm |
Antigo
|
Medford Area High School
|
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:00pm |
New Richmond
|
New Richmond High School
|
|
|
3:45am
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Sectionals
|
7:00pm |
Multiple Schools
|
Medford Area High School
|
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
|
|
|
|
|